Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF BOB Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Terra De Bern Ayers Rock, Mary Kay Walsh

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder
Jr. Female RBF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Casey's Arman, Jillian Casey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Ajani's Immortal Griffin, Sarka Velka
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder, Sarka Velka
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB URO1 CH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich
RCH URO3 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Boxer, CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty
3rd) Great Dane, CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RCH CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
2nd) Whippet, Wildabout Heroine Addict
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy RBM Twincreek's Black Tie Affair, Angela Profitt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Huntcrests Questionable Intent, Ellen E Kuhn
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Golden Lace's Night Watch, Sheila O Mitchell, Lauren Mitchell
RBF Honeybee's Blithe Spirit Christine B Allen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Female BF BOB Winsail Overnight Sensation, Jennifer Ison

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
Jr. Female RBF Autumn Shades Mischief Maker, Vicki Graf

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Rock Run Uptown Girl, Kathy Yontz, Ron Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Uptown Girl
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles, Ronald Bulach
RBFV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie Ronald Bulach
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave, Heather M Peterson

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOB CH Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride, Heather Galloway

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Cornus Alby Webster, Andrea Mc Connell
Adult Male BMV BM CH URO1 Aftershock Excalibur At Cornus, Susan Geers-meiners, Natasha Ghearing
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
RCH CH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB PTN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Cobbers Commander In Chief
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes

Terriers

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH URO1'PR'Raganrat's Xtra Clutch Play, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan, Vincent Lech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rat Terrier, CH URO1'PR'Raganrat's Xtra Clutch Play
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH GRCH Luke D's Legend Calipari, Alicia West
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestic Quite The Charmer, Ann E Straker

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Majestic Quite The Charmer
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, CH Snowshoe's Sleigh Ride, Heather Galloway
RBIS Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

View Event >