Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 11, 2017

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Casey's Arman, Jillian Casey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Ajani's Immortal Griffin, Sarka Velka
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder, Sarka Velka
CH CH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark
RCH CH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB CH Rock Run Southern Comfort, Kathleen A Yontz, Barbara Branford
RCH URO1 CH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Rottweiler, CH Rock Run Southern Comfort
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH URO1 Casey's Arman
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
RCH CH Highgarden Fifth Moon, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Wildabout Heroine Addict
3rd) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
GRCH GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female RBF Winsail Overnight Sensation, Jennifer Ison
BHF BF BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF CH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Monsieur Blanc Beauregard, Teresa Ann Twohig

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
RBF Shyre's Everlasting Rebekah Zurbrugg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Monsieur Blanc Beauregard, Teresa Ann Twohig

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Rock Run Uptown Girl, Kathy Yontz, Ron Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
3rd) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Storm Xvi

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie, Ronald Bulach
RBFV CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles Ronald Bulach
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave, Heather M Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Revelaire A Stellar Pilgrimage, Alyssa Black

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Aftershock Excalibur At Cornus, Susan Geers-meiners, Natasha Ghearing
CH CH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
RCH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
RCH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH PTN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHM BM Karastar's Beyond A Dream, Joann Carruba
Female Puppy RBF CH Gypsy's Repeat After Me, Georgette Burritt
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Gypsy's Etched Bi Angels, Barbara Westerman

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gypsy's Etched Bi Angels
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, Revelaire A Stellar Pilgrimage

Terriers

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHF BF BOB Wrightime Red Hot Kandies, Risa Wright

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH URO1'PR'Raganrat's Xtra Clutch Play, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan, Vincent Lech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Wrightime Red Hot Kandies
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH URO1'PR'Raganrat's Xtra Clutch Play
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH GRCH Luke D's Legend Calipari, Alicia West
RCH CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies
GRCH BOB GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy SPOT, Marieh Davies

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestic Quite The Charmer, Ann E Straker

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage, Tamerra Groene

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Poodle, CH Caralot Glenraven True Courage
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy SPOT

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

View Event >