Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Kandersteg's Quintessential, Patricia A Gill

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Male BM CH Timeless Starry Night @ Bluprt, Jennifer Mack
Adult Female BF BOW Sundowns Gypsy Rose, Zana Vernon
CH BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Kandersteg's Quintessential
4th) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Hops-n-hounds Imp Girl Rionach, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer
RCH CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Saluki, CH Sandstorm All That Glitters
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-hounds Imp Girl Rionach

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Female BF BOB CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Clancuddy Double O Seven, Jocelyn Rossini

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF CH Properts Way Beauty From Ashes, Marriah Propert
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Female BF BOB CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice, Samantha Szafraniec

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star, Barbara Ziemba

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UUF GSJCH EHD CA UAGI EN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
RCH CH Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Lancashire Heeler, Prestige Streetcar Name Desire

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Windamir's Mystical Cyn, Jill La Porte, Madison Ploof

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) German Pinscher, Windamir's Mystical Cyn
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Sherfame Vixen Of Redfield, Beth Forsthoff, Patti Sherfy
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy, Cathy Renk

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
Standard Poodle, UAGI URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

BIS White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Victorious Sasha Of Joy SPOT-ON, Larry Crossman, Elena Ralston
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice, Samantha Szafraniec

View Event >