Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Male BM BOW CH Timeless Starry Night @ Bluprt, Jennifer Mack
Adult Female BF Sundowns Gypsy Rose, Zana Vernon
CH BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Hops-n-hounds Imp Girl Rionach, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer
RCH CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-hounds Imp Girl Rionach
2nd) Saluki, CH Sandstorm All That Glitters

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome, Sherry Anderson, Michael G Collins
RBM Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Clancuddy Double O Seven, Jocelyn Rossini

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF CH Properts Way Beauty From Ashes, Marriah Propert
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCDX URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice, Samantha Szafraniec

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
RCH Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star, Barbara Ziemba

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
SMOOTH-FACED
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Thimble Farm Cirque Du Soleil, Valerie Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB UUF GSJCH EHD CA UAGI EN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
RCH URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UUF GSJCH EHD CA UAGI EN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Windamir's Mystical Cyn, Jill La Porte, Madison Ploof

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, Windamir's Mystical Cyn

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Sherfame Vixen Of Redfield, Beth Forsthoff, Patti Sherfy
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy, Cathy Renk

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy

BIS White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
RBIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >