Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 11, 2017

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Maxomagic's Taymurkhan, Liza Steffen, Ken Steffen

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM CH Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules Angela Ravallese

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOW CH Timeless Starry Night @ Bluprt, Jennifer Mack
Adult Female BF Sundowns Gypsy Rose, Zana Vernon
CH BOB CH Sundowns Kaija Storm, Elaine Lutz

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Great Dane, CH Sundowns Kaija Storm
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagic's Taymurkhan

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Hops-n-hounds Imp Girl Rionach, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer
RCH CH Hops-n-hounds Storma Oonagh, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB CH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
CH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Saluki, CH Sandstorm All That Glitters
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Hops-n-hounds Imp Girl Rionach

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome, Sherry Anderson, Michael G Collins
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Properts Way Beauty From Ashes, Marriah Propert
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCDX URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice, Samantha Szafraniec

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kiyoku Go, Kevin Izard-carroll

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Bad Axe Rollin The Dice
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Kiyoku Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
RCH Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM Orion First Contact, Rhonda Hutchinson
CH BOB CH Orion Hunter Diamond Star, Barbara Ziemba

Berger Des Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
SMOOTH-FACED
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Thimble Farm Cirque Du Soleil, Valerie Davis
Female Puppy BFV BF Thimble Farm La Brise D'or, Valerie A Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UUF GSJCH EHD CA UAGI EN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, UUF GSJCH EHD CA UAGI EN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Windamir's Mystical Cyn, Jill La Porte, Madison Ploof

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Pinscher, Windamir's Mystical Cyn
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Sherfame Vixen Of Redfield, Beth Forsthoff, Patti Sherfy
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Horizons Rollin In The Heather, Kathryn Szalasny

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy, Cathy Renk

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, URO2 Loran Samson Ready To Parti, Laura La Pan, Lawrence La Pan
Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCDX URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Orion First Contact, Rhonda Hutchinson
Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers
RBIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

View Event >