Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH The Mark Of Zorro, Michele Mauro

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Fox Tales Rumor Has It Hes Loaded, Diane Husar
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fox Tale's She's One In A Million, Diane Husar

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Helderbergs Easy Does It, Melissa Roberts

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
GRCH Invalid Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings
2nd) Newfoundland, Invalid Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Otterhound, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB CH Alphaville's Flash Forward, Erica Jantos

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Summers Spirit Dan Post, Debra J Jordan
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Dj Escape Dna, Gloria Hyland-fisher, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Csb Agent Miss Taro Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
BHF RBF 'PR'Cool Run Zareen, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
RCH UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Alphaville's Flash Forward
2nd) Whippet, Invalid Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

Gun Dogs

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Waypoints Release The Krakken, Nancy Borga

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal
Jr. Female BF Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Peikkovuoren Canis Major, Diane Geitzenauer

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey, Valorie Brennan
RBF Clingmeys Forever In Violet Collene E Hamm, Cindi Clingerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keeshond Heavens Karma, Collene Hamm

Samoyed
Judge Earl Acker
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Peikkovuoren Canis Major
4th) Chinook, 'PR'Snook Nook Kala

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW Ez Brooks Wilson's Good Vibes, Patty Mac Luckie
Female Puppy BF Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB UCD CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Arden Sol Vaksa, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, Arden Sol Vaksa
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter
CH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Woodwynd Be My Role Model, Maryann Slonaker

Poodle
Judge Earl Acker
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd Be My Role Model

BIMBS Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd Be My Role Model, Maryann Slonaker
RBIMBS Vizsla, CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal

View Event >