Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH The Mark Of Zorro, Michele Mauro

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Fox Tales Rumor Has It Hes Loaded, Diane Husar
Female Puppy BF Fox Tale's She's One In A Million, Diane Husar

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB Helderbergs Easy Does It, Melissa Roberts

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH Invalid Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
2nd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
3rd) Newfoundland, Invalid Entry
4th) Great Dane, Fox Tales Rumor Has It Hes Loaded

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Otterhound, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOB CH Alphaville's Flash Forward, Erica Jantos

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Summers Spirit Dan Post, Debra J Jordan
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Satsuma Cool Run Dj Escape Dna, Gloria Hyland-fisher, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Csb Agent Miss Taro Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
BHF RBF 'PR'Cool Run Zareen, Gloria A Hyland-fisher
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female RBF Sportingfield's Love The Envy, Mandy Armitage
Adult Female BF BOB CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Whippet, CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Alphaville's Flash Forward
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHM BM BOB Buttonwood's To The Manor Born, Catherine L Carey

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Sapphire&toaks Sweet Charlotte, Susan Souza
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOB Damiano's Major Warrior Greene, Laura Mistretta

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Amazing Gerard Rvnswod-iserman, Rodney A Beckstead
RCH CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Waypoints Release The Krakken, Nancy Borga

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal
Jr. Female BF Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Sapphire&toaks Sweet Charlotte

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Miracles Lacey Long Story SPOT-ON, Ellen H Nadeau, Linda Graham

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Peikkovuoren Canis Major, Diane Geitzenauer

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey, Valorie Brennan
RBF Clingmeys Forever In Violet Collene E Hamm, Cindi Clingerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keeshond Heavens Karma, Collene Hamm

Samoyed
Judge William Hossler
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Chinook, 'PR'Snook Nook Kala
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Miracles Lacey Long Story SPOT-ON
4th) Finnish Lapphund, CH Peikkovuoren Canis Major

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Ez Brooks Wilson's Good Vibes, Patty Mac Luckie
Female Puppy BF BOW Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB UCD CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Showcase-shaka Fidelity, Ryan J Platt
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Arden Sol Vaksa, Nancy De Garmo
CH BOB CH Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UCD CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
4th) White Shepherd, CH Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter
CH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Woodwynd Be My Role Model, Maryann Slonaker

Poodle
Judge William Hossler
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd Be My Role Model

BIMBS Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

View Event >