Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/10/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel
Judge Nancy Gallant
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM CH Karagolds New Maximus Decimus, Gene Burchi
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sunrise Goldens Delilah, Eugene J Burchi
GRCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle
Judge Nancy Gallant
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Justice De Plum Creek TAN

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Winjammer Ange Dechu, Lynn South
CH CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above, Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
RCH CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey, Amber Thomas, Nathan Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD UAGII URO1 CH Wildfire Rookie Of The Year, Kimberly Stanton

Bouvier Des Flandres
Judge Nancy Gallant
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
CH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RBM Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael Stevi A Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton
CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Winjammer Ange Dechu
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Arcoiris Setting The Fire
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

Terriers

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Wekay's Kiluntin Raisin Cane, Wendy Grotheer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Wekay's Kiluntin Raisin Cane

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB CH Graham's Pride Of The North, Christine Graham

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Elegant Tiara Of Precious, Connie Walker

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Blk Diamond I Believe In Karma, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Graham's Pride Of The North
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-Ki, Elegant Tiara Of Precious

BIS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
RBIS Dachshund, CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

View Event >