Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/10/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Dachshund, CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel
Judge Tim Parr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW CH Karagolds New Maximus Decimus, Gene Burchi
Jr. Female BF CH Sunrise Goldens Delilah, Eugene J Burchi
GRCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle
Judge Tim Parr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
2nd) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Justice De Plum Creek TAN

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF Winjammer Ange Dechu, Lynn South
CH BOB CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey, Amber Thomas, Nathan Thomas
RCH CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above, Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RCH UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD UAGII URO1 CH Wildfire Rookie Of The Year, Kimberly Stanton

Bouvier Des Flandres
Judge Tim Parr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
CH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RBM Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael Stevi A Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH GRCH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Arcoiris Setting The Fire
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

Terriers

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Wekay's Kiluntin Raisin Cane, Wendy Grotheer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Wekay's Kiluntin Raisin Cane

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Graham's Pride Of The North, Christine Graham

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Elegant Tiara Of Precious, Connie Walker

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Blk Diamond I Believe In Karma, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Graham's Pride Of The North
3rd) Mi-Ki, Elegant Tiara Of Precious

BIS Great Dane, Listed Entry
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeve

View Event >