Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Harbour City Dog Fanciers (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Harbour City Dog Fanciers

Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Doubledutch's Guido, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren
Jr. Female Doubledutch's Annora, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren
Int. Female RBF Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren
Adult Female BF Doubledutch's Delta, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legendale Addiction Vgoldgrove, Denise Armstrong
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Bulldog, CH Sprenkels Little Miss
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Legendale Addiction Vgoldgrove
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM Breigayt's Legend Of Atticus, Laurel Breingan
Jr. Female Breigayt's Oh La La Gem, Laurel Breingan
Int. Female RBF Breigayt's Scout Fiction, Laurel Breingan
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun Dna, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Strathglens Prince Charming, Nancy Baxendale
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Opus's Starlight At Windcrest, Gail Beerman, Barbara Caissie

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Opus's Starlight At Windcrest
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Paulaspolar Ticket T'my Heart, Kellie James And Paula Wakely
CH CH'PR'Wynneira's Born To Be Bad, Kellie James
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Finnish Lapphund, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy Snowventure Thunderstruck, Kerri Perras
Int. Male RBM Shadagrace Under My Spell, Kerri Perras
Adult Male BM BOB Shadagrace Black Diamond, Kerri Perras

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Shadagrace Black Diamond
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Paulas Polar Stealin Ur Heart

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM CH Surfsong's Celebration, Ray Salmon, Ann R Rambaud
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
RBM CH Winberlee's Back In Black Ray Salmon, Ann R Rambaud, Joyce Ann Burgett

Bouvier Des Flandres
Judge Alan Krenek
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Bearded Collie, Invalid Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM BOB CH Carmorosa's Ranger Rick, Carolyn Kool
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Odilliya Iz Kopilochki, Donald Smiley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Skye Terrier, CH Odilliya Iz Kopilochki
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Silky Terrier, CH Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Delgado's Prince Royce, Gregory Porter

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Little Bojangles Of Island West, Sharon Medforth
Adult Female BF CH Emmas Gold Of Island West, Sharon Medforth, Melissa Medforth
BHF RBF Island West Little Miss Addams, Sharon Medforth, Lori Thomas
RBM Little Joey Of Island West Sharon Medforth, Melissa Medforth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Little Bojangles Of Island West
3rd) American Bully, Delgado's Prince Royce
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Finnish Lapphund, Shadagrace Black Diamond, Kerri Perras
RBIS American Bulldog, CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels

View Event >