Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Harbour City Dog Fanciers (11/11/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: Harbour City Dog Fanciers

Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
CH BOB CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM CH Doubledutch's Guido, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren
Jr. Female Doubledutch's Annora, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren
Int. Female RBF Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Doubledutch's Delta, Bernadette Van Klaveren, Dave Van Klaveren

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legendale Addiction Vgoldgrove, Denise Armstrong
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Legendale Addiction Vgoldgrove
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM Breigayt's Legend Of Atticus, Laurel Breingan
Jr. Female RBF Breigayt's Oh La La Gem, Laurel Breingan
Int. Female Breigayt's Scout Fiction, Laurel Breingan
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF 'PR'Winsome's Cassidy, Lynn Gallup, Ed Gallup
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun Dna, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOB NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Strathglens Prince Charming, Nancy Baxendale
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Opus's Starlight At Windcrest, Gail Beerman, Barbara Caissie

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron
BHF BF Vitali's Intrepid Murphy, Christina Diron, Jens Diron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vitali's Summer Fantasia, Christina Diron

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Vizsla, Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Strathglens Prince Charming
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Opus's Starlight At Windcrest

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Male Puppy Snowventure Thunderstruck, Kerri Perras
Int. Male RBM Shadagrace Under My Spell, Kerri Perras
Adult Male BM BOB Shadagrace Black Diamond, Kerri Perras

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Shadagrace Black Diamond

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Surfsong's Celebration, Ray Salmon, Ann R Rambaud
Jr. Female BF Ragtyme Just One Love, Louise Schulz, Bob Schulz, Lynn A Zagarella
RBM CH Winberlee's Back In Black Ray Salmon, Ann R Rambaud, Joyce Ann Burgett

Bouvier Des Flandres
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Surfsong's Celebration
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHM BM BOB CH Carmorosa's Ranger Rick, Carolyn Kool
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Odilliya Iz Kopilochki, Donald Smiley

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Silky Terrier, CH Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB Delgado's Prince Royce, Gregory Porter

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Female Puppy BF BOB Raven's Earth Oracle, Linda Van Klaveren

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Havadahl Hershey Kiss, Deborah Dahl
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM Little Joey Of Island West, Sharon Medforth, Melissa Medforth
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Emmas Gold Of Island West, Sharon Medforth, Melissa Medforth
BHF RBF Island West Little Miss Addams, Sharon Medforth, Lori Thomas
RBM Little Bojangles Of Island West Sharon Medforth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH Havadahl Hershey Kiss
4th) Schipperke, CH Emmas Gold Of Island West

BIMBS Newfoundland, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >