Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (11/11/2017) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

November 11, 2017

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Pottstown, Illinois

High in Trial: URO1 UAGII Gideon Du Nouvelle Lune, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Danielle Stuber, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 Painted Prairie Legacy Lk Ranger, Min American Shepherd, Lorraine I Kinsey, 95

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 UAGII Gideon Du Nouvelle Lune, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) URX2 UGRACH UCDX UROG Harpers Secret Mystic Wish, Shetland Sheepdog, Carlene D Harper, 100
3rd) URO2 UCDX Jenn's Wave Of Destruction, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish-leach, 99
4th) URX UROC UGRACH High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 99
URO1 CH Painted Meadow Gota Girl Crush, Min American Shepherd, Linda K Agan, 99
URO1 Nachos Betsy, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeremyn Brown, 97
URO1 River Jack Sophie, Jack Russell Terrier, Pamela J Salzman, 97
URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 97
URO1 Moon Shine Runner, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 96
URO1 Hopewynde Kaytel River Song, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim D Frank, 94
URO1 River Jack L R Already B There, Greyhound, Pamela J Salzman, 76

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 UACHX Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 95
2nd) URO1 UAGII Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 86

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 UCDX Jenn's Wave Of Destruction, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish-leach, 100
2nd) URO2 CH UCDX Honeyview Takmehome Country Rd, Cocker Spaniel, Judith D Carter, 100
3rd) CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot SPOT-ON, Cocker Spaniel, Debbie Swearinger, 100
4th) URX UCD UROC UGRACH Maxwell Qt Pie, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 98
UACH URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 97
URO2 UGRACH Star The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka Or Diane Kowalczyk, 95
URX3 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 94
URO3 UAGII Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 85

RO 3A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) UAGI URO3 Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 91

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) CH URO3 UCDX Kup Clicked On A Cyber Hit, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) URX3 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
3rd) UACH URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 98
4th) URO3 UAGII Maggie Jiggs Emcalc, Labrador Retriever, Elaine Campbell, 94

View Event >