▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 23, 2016

Location: Medina, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa, Bobbi Kinley-blewett

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Altair Godava Doch' Chelentano, Peaches Matyaszek
RCH CH Ceberus Zoya Stepanoya Anjou, Peaches Matyaszek
GRCH BOB GRCH Liliya Vita Eye Candy, Peaches Matyaszek

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Female BF BOB CH Starlyn's She's Got The Look, Lisa Asuma, Lynn Carroll-jarvis

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
BHF BF BOB Faithdriven Ultra Violet, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps

Dogue De Bordeaux
Judge Ann Hearn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Urszula Z Orisku, Joy Chicatelli

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
BHF BF BOB CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis, Jennifer Mack

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich
2nd) Boxer, CH Starlyn's She's Got The Look
3rd) Great Dane, CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH CH Dee's Anhingha, Lindsay L Strutt Or Heather Coplea

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Saluki, Amasoneland's Viking Skadi

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Windmoor Snow Queen, Bettyann Hale
GRCH GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Hard As Steel, Mary Jo Kline
Female Puppy RBF CH Gsr's Go Hard Or Go Home, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female BF Gsr's Almost Is Never Enough, Rebecca Bogoski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH CH Mc Cabe Crk Devanley In Cahoots, Susan Haller, Jody Segedi, Aric Segedi
RCH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Theory Motivation, Karen Manbeck, Christi Gable, Pam Lusk

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Windmoor Snow Queen
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Theory Motivation
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski
Adult Female BF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF RBF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Tuck Away Memories, Cynthia Hokes

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Malinois
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Tbears Life In D'fast Lane, Janet Lasater

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy RBF CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bowie Von Der Patterner Muhle, Kelly Nash
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
CH BOB CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bravo Double Or Nothing, Susan K Moreland
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Tuck Away Memories
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Bravo Double Or Nothing

Terriers

Rat Terrier
Judge Ann Hearn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
NFP 'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH 3bf Burway Who's Crying Now?, Carol Quinn Or Electra Blair

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair, Anne Kieffer, Kimberly K Rowley
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Hear It 4 The Boy, Anne Kieffer
GRCH GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Bacchus Bonanza, Anne Kieffer

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Caymen Bluff's Kaylee, Pat Ray And Loretta A Nells
RCH CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn, Mary Ellen Kessler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Caymen Bluff's Tiffany Mc Phee, Pat Ray, Loretta Nells
CH Caymen Bluff's Kaylee, Pat Ray And Loretta A Nells

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair
2nd) W.highland White Terrier, CH Caymen Bluff's Kaylee

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH CH Precious Beau Lee Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB GRCH Witzend Pardon My French, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
RCH CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
GRCH GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF Sobachka's Ii Esse Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
CH BOB GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sobachka's Siecy Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
GRCH GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Delamer Satin Bikini, Connie L Lewis, G William Lewis
GRCH GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Pardon My French
4th) Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee

BIS Saint Bernard, CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski