I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (11/18/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 19, 2017

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P HIT

Exterior Novice B
1st NV NI NC PTS Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Ext P
2nd PTS Skippy Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Nov Ext P
3rd AI NN URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NE PTS Rope The Moon, Kimberly K Thomas, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NV NE NI PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
2nd NV NE NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd NN PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN AI AV PTM Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NE NI PTS Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd AN PTE MC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AI NN SE Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SV PTM AN Ruby Of Red Zeta, David B Zukoff, Joni Webber Zukoff, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P
3rd PTM SN Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC AN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
AV PTE AC AE Trouble In A Cute Package, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN PTE Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Ext P
2nd NN PTE SE AC Ophelia Z Eurosportu, Kimberly K Thomas, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st PTE SN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MI PTE SN URO2 Rollthedice Designer Genes, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NE NI PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd AI NN SE Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NE NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Veh P
4th NV PTA NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov Veh P
NN PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Veh P
NV NI NC PTS Springtime Texas Jazz, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
NV NE PTA NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Veh P
NV NE PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NE NC RATN URO1 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel, Poodle, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NE PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NI NC PTS Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st SC AN SE PTE Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AV PTE AC AE Trouble In A Cute Package, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV AI NN PTE Hytree Emery's Hot Topic, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd AE NN SC PTE CH URO2 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P
3rd AI NN URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Veh P
4th NN PTE SE AC Ophelia Z Eurosportu, Kimberly K Thomas, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SE SC AN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd PTE SN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P
3rd SV AN MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
4th SN MC MI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st ME MC SN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
2nd NN AI AV PTM Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Veh P
3rd AN PTE MC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SV PTM AN Ruby Of Red Zeta, David B Zukoff, Joni Webber Zukoff, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd SN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Mst Veh P
3rd SN EC MI Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Mst Veh P
4th SC ME AN MV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst Veh P
URUV MI USJ SN PTE Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
PTM SN Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV SN PTE MC MI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
2nd MV MC SN MI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EV EE EC MN Eleanor Frisbee, Julie Morton, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd MI EV URUV UJJCH SN EC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EN Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >