I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (11/18/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

November 18, 2017

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Dorrough

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV PTA NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Adv P
PTS Skippy Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv P
NV NE PTA NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Skippy Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SV PTM AN Ruby Of Red Zeta, David B Zukoff, Joni Webber Zukoff, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst P
NN AI AV PTM Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Mst P

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NE NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE NI PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
NC NE NI PTE Sandy Price, Mary Price, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NV NE PTA NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P
NV NI NC PTS Springtime Texas Jazz, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE PTS Rope The Moon, Kimberly K Thomas, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN AI AV PTM Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NI PTS Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
4th NV NE PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
AI NN URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P
AV AI NN PTE Hytree Emery's Hot Topic, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SV AN MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
2nd AV PTE AC AE Trouble In A Cute Package, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd SV PTM AN Ruby Of Red Zeta, David B Zukoff, Joni Webber Zukoff, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SN PTE Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NV NE NC RATN URO1 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel, Poodle, Adv Ext P
3rd AN PTE MC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AI NN SE Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SN MC MI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd PTE MI SN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN SC Croswynd's Laniakea Luau, Jane Adams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P
2nd MI PTE SN URO2 Rollthedice Designer Genes, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd NN PTE SE AC Ophelia Z Eurosportu, Kimberly K Thomas, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
4th AE NN SC PTE CH URO2 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NE NI PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV PTA NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Veh P
4th NV NE NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Veh P
NV NE PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
AI NN SE Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NV NI NC PTS Springtime Texas Jazz, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
NV NE PTA NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NE NC RATN URO1 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel, Poodle, Nov Veh P
2nd AI NN URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NI NC PTS Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Veh P
4th NV NE PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV PTE AC AE Trouble In A Cute Package, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Adv Veh P HIT

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV PTM AN Ruby Of Red Zeta, David B Zukoff, Joni Webber Zukoff, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Veh P
3rd URUV MI USJ SN PTE Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
4th SV AN MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV AN PTE MC Xiv Karat Wild And Crazy Guy, Margaret Hahn, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SE AN Gjnjah's Eternal Glitter, Jane Adams, Tibetan Spaniel, Sup Veh P
3rd SN PTE Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Veh P
4th MV SN PTE MC MI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SC ME AN MV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst Veh P HIT

Vehicle Master B
1st MV MC SN MI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st MI EV URUV UJJCH SN EC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
2nd EV EE EC MN Eleanor Frisbee, Julie Morton, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EN Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P HIT

View Event >