I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club (11/18/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

November 19, 2017

Hosted By: Wolverine Dog Training Club

Location: Farmington Hills, Michigan

Judge: Lee M Warden

PreTrial Novice
PTS CH Brokenroad Code Name Tank, Charlene Wiglesworth Or Stacy Faw, Podengo Portugueso, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS CH Brokenroad Code Name Tank, Charlene Wiglesworth Or Stacy Faw, Podengo Portugueso, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS CH Brokenroad Code Name Tank, Charlene Wiglesworth Or Stacy Faw, Podengo Portugueso, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NC NI PTA Chercar's Avatar Korra, Susan J Walker, Adam Walker, Barbara Walker, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NI PTS UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI PTA CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
4th NN PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NI PTE Zoey, Donna Middleditch, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTE Emily Anne, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Sharin's Circular Motion, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC PTS Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AI NN ALCH Touchstone's Treasure Chest SPOT, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC PTA CH Sirrah's Night Fever, Lucinda M Jones Or Lillian Iazzetto, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI PTS UAGII NN Sweeter Than A Rose-violet, Janet Boudrie, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st HR Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NC URO1 NV SI PTE UAGI Avonlea Mystere Blue, Jess Elson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AN PTS URO1 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th NI AC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P
NN PTE SV URO3 AC UCDX Starburst's Tearin' Up The Town, Thomas Tomaszewski, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
NV AC PTE John Jacob Jumping For Joy, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P
NHD AN PTE URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGRACH Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
NI NC UAGI PTA URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr, Bullmastiff, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Sharin's Bonnie, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC SI AN PTE Autumn Grove's Spruce Goose, Linda Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd AC NN PTE Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI AV NN PTE SC Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd NV AE NC PTE SHR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC AI AV UAGI URO3 UWP NN PTE Ldb Wally Pasquale SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th AC AV AI NN PTE UCDX Someday's Darling Darcy, Joy Knapp, Beagle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN URO2 CH UGRACH Dwysan's Hot Wheels, John Hannah And Kathy Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SV MC MI AN PTE UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NN SV SC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian, Border Terrier, Mst Cnt P
2nd SC UCD SI UNJCH UWP AN PTE UACH CH URO3 Tabatha's Sunfest Ruckus SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
SI MV EC UAGI AN USJ Karma Ziva Kramer SPOT, Jaime Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
MV EC UNJ URO1 AHD MI SN Copper Ninja Talerico SPOT-ON, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st URO2 EN UCD Torwoods Chasin' Mickie's Arlo, Shelley Devereaux, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MI MV MC SN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

View Event >