I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club (11/18/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 19, 2017

Hosted By: Wolverine Dog Training Club

Location: Farmington Hills, Michigan

Judge: Lee M Warden

PreTrial Novice
PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Nov P
PTN Arivee Viserion Nouvelle Lune, Patricia Matejek, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Adv P
PTA URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Marilyn De Roover, Manchester Terrier, Adv P
PTA Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
NC NI PTA NV CH Fireside Way Too Focused, Kathleen L Dullaghan, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup P
PTE Bartholomew Jo Jo Beagle, Donna Marie Middleditch, Beagle, Sup P
PTS UCDX Torwoods The Tough Get Going, Linda M Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Sup P
PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Sup P
NC NI PTS UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SC SI AN PTE Autumn Grove's Spruce Goose, Linda Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Mst P
PTE Bartholomew Jo Jo Beagle, Donna Marie Middleditch, Beagle, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SC SI AN PTE Autumn Grove's Spruce Goose, Linda Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Elt P
PTE Bartholomew Jo Jo Beagle, Donna Marie Middleditch, Beagle, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI PTA Chercar's Avatar Korra, Susan J Walker, Adam Walker, Barbara Walker, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov Cnt P
NC NI PTA CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA CH Sirrah's Night Fever, Lucinda M Jones Or Lillian Iazzetto, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
PTA URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Marilyn De Roover, Manchester Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTS UCDX Torwoods The Tough Get Going, Linda M Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI PTA NV CH Fireside Way Too Focused, Kathleen L Dullaghan, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI PTE Zoey, Donna Middleditch, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
4th HR Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 NV SI PTE UAGI Avonlea Mystere Blue, Jess Elson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTE Emily Anne, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NN Sharin's Circular Motion, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN PTE Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI NN ALCH Touchstone's Treasure Chest SPOT, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI AC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN PTE SV URO3 AC UCDX Starburst's Tearin' Up The Town, Thomas Tomaszewski, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd NHD AN PTE URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGRACH Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th NV AE NC PTE SHR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AC AV AI NN PTE UCDX Someday's Darling Darcy, Joy Knapp, Beagle, Adv Cnt P
NV AC PTE John Jacob Jumping For Joy, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P
AC AI AV UAGI URO3 UWP NN PTE Ldb Wally Pasquale SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AN PTS URO1 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Sharin's Bonnie, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC SI AN PTE Autumn Grove's Spruce Goose, Linda Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NN SV SC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AV NN PTE SC Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN URX AI PTE AC UCDX UROC UAGI Tanbark's Outta The Park, Marylyn Tomaszewski, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th SC UCD SI UNJCH UWP AN PTE UACH CH URO3 Tabatha's Sunfest Ruckus SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN URO2 CH UGRACH Dwysan's Hot Wheels, John Hannah And Kathy Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SV MC MI AN PTE UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SI MV EC UAGI AN USJ Karma Ziva Kramer SPOT, Jaime Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st URO2 EN UCD Torwoods Chasin' Mickie's Arlo, Shelley Devereaux, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT

View Event >