▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 23, 2016

Location: Medina, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa, Bobbi Kinley-blewett

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Altair Godava Doch' Chelentano, Peaches Matyaszek
RCH CH Ceberus Zoya Stepanoya Anjou, Peaches Matyaszek
GRCH BOB GRCH Liliya Vita Eye Candy, Peaches Matyaszek

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Int. Female BF BOB CH Starlyn's She's Got The Look, Lisa Asuma, Lynn Carroll-jarvis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
BHF BF BOB CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis, Jennifer Mack

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich
2nd) Boxer, CH Starlyn's She's Got The Look
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa
4th) Great Dane, CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH BOB CH Dee's Anhingha, Lindsay L Strutt Or Heather Coplea

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Saluki, CH Dee's Anhingha

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH CH Windmoor Snow Queen, Bettyann Hale
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Hard As Steel, Mary Jo Kline
Female Puppy RBF CH Gsr's Go Hard Or Go Home, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female BF Gsr's Almost Is Never Enough, Rebecca Bogoski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH CH Mc Cabe Crk Devanley In Cahoots, Susan Haller, Jody Segedi, Aric Segedi
RCH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Boradors Captain Phantom, Sally Bell, Mickie Kiko

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Theory Motivation, Karen Manbeck, Christi Gable, Pam Lusk

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Theory Motivation
2nd) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Gsr's Hard As Steel

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski
Adult Female RBF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF BF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Tuck Away Memories, Cynthia Hokes

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Bowie Von Der Patterner Muhle, Kelly Nash
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
CH BOB CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM CH Bravo Double Or Nothing, Susan K Moreland
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces
4th) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Tuck Away Memories

Terriers

Rat Terrier
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
NFP 'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH 3bf Burway Who's Crying Now?, Carol Quinn Or Electra Blair

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge James C Holt
CH BOB GRCH NBOB'PR'Fritzfox Shining Star @ Flair, Anne Kieffer, Kimberly K Rowley
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Hear It 4 The Boy, Anne Kieffer
GRCH GRCH'PR'Fritzfox Bacchus Bonanza, Anne Kieffer

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Caymen Bluff's Kaylee, Pat Ray And Loretta A Nells
RCH CH Caymen Bluff's Axle Ace, Pat Ray, Loretta Nells
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Caymen Bluff's Tiffany Mc Phee, Pat Ray, Loretta Nells
CH Caymen Bluff's Kaylee, Pat Ray And Loretta A Nells

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) W.highland White Terrier, CH Caymen Bluff's Kaylee

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Precious Beau Lee Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH GRCH Witzend Pardon My French, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
GRCH GRCH Tri-del's Moonlite Chat, Martha Wojtaszek Or Cindy Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF Sobachka's Ii Esse Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
CH BOB GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sobachka's Siecy Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
GRCH GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH CH Delamer Satin Bikini, Connie L Lewis, G William Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi

BIMBS Saint Bernard, CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich
RBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples