I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/11/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Melrose Park, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Interior Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th Invalid Entry
NV NI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Int P
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Int P
NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NV NI Douglas Bruce, Lynne Jeffers, Border Collie, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AI AE NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
AV NN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN Smack-dab's Sunrise Melody, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
2nd AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AN Watermark Riley Taylor, Kristine Cwik, Anastasia Cwik, Norwich Terrier, Adv Int P
4th AI NN Sugarok Fashion Designer, Connie Burnet, Finnish Lapphund, Adv Int P
AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Superior B
1st AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Sup Int P
2nd SV SI SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Int P
3rd SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
4th SV SI PTM SC AN UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P
SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI SN PTE Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI MV MC SN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Mst Int P
3rd EC MN C-mar Lilac Mist, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Int P
4th MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EV EC MN Mindy Evins, Debra Evins, Unrecognized, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EHD EN Grace, Janice Kobylarz, Beagle, Elt Int P
3rd EE EC MN Canis Major Isis, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
NV NI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
PTN NC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd AI NN Sugarok Fashion Designer, Connie Burnet, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Veh P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Veh P
NN Smack-dabs Tails Of Derring-do, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Veh P
NV NI Douglas Bruce, Lynne Jeffers, Border Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN URO1 Whiskeytown Cafe Au Islay, Mary Syslo, Kristi K Rogney, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Veh P
3rd AV NN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Veh P
4th AC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P
AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
NE AV AC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Adv Veh P
2nd AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd AN Smack-dab's Sunrise Melody, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
4th AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
AV NN AC PTE Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SI SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Veh P
4th SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P
SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
SE SC AN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Veh P
MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Mst Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MN PTE Kylee Smith, Paula Smith, Border Collie, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MI MV MC SN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Mst Veh P
3rd MV ME MC SN UCD Wildfire Watta Blast, Brenda Joyce Rivera, Border Collie, Mst Veh P
4th MV MI ME SN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV EC MN Mindy Evins, Debra Evins, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EV EC SN Sweet Brody Of Eddleman Hill, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Veh P
3rd EE EC MN Canis Major Isis, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Elt Veh P

View Event >