I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/11/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 12, 2017

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Melrose Park, Illinois

Judge: Amy Wukotich

PreTrial Advanced
PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
SV SI SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Mst P
PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NV NI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry

Interior Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Int P
NC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Int P
NV NI Douglas Bruce, Lynne Jeffers, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
AI AE NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P
SV AN PTE SC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
AC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN Sugarok Fashion Designer, Connie Burnet, Finnish Lapphund, Adv Int P
4th AN Smack-dab's Sunrise Melody, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AN Watermark Riley Taylor, Kristine Cwik, Anastasia Cwik, Norwich Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Superior B
1st SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
3rd SV SI SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Int P
4th AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Sup Int P
NN AI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup Int P
SE SC AN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Int P
SV SI PTM SC AN UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P
SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI SN PTE Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd SV MI AN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
3rd MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Int P
4th MV MI ME SN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Int P
MI MV MC SN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Mst Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NV NI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
4th AI NN Sugarok Fashion Designer, Connie Burnet, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Veh P
NV NI Douglas Bruce, Lynne Jeffers, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
NN Smack-dabs Tails Of Derring-do, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
NN AI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Nov Veh P
NC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN URO1 Whiskeytown Cafe Au Islay, Mary Syslo, Kristi K Rogney, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Veh P
2nd AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
4th NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AV NN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Veh P
NE AV AC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
AI AE NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd AN Smack-dab's Sunrise Melody, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
4th AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
AV NN AC PTE Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AN SI PTE AHD SC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd MI SN PTE Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Sup Veh P
3rd SV AN PTE SC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SI SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV MI AN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P
4th SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
SV SI PTM SC AN UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Veh P
MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Sup Veh P
SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st Listed Entry, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV ME MC SN UCD Wildfire Watta Blast, Brenda Joyce Rivera, Border Collie, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MI MV MC SN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EN EHD The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st NHD MV EC SN Blake, Patricia Muraczewski, Papillon, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EV EC MN Mindy Evins, Debra Evins, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
3rd EV EC SN Sweet Brody Of Eddleman Hill, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Veh P
4th EN Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P

View Event >