I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/11/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

November 11, 2017

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Melrose Park, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Container Novice A
1st NN PTA Ballenger's Levi, Christine Ballenger, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
NC NE PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
NC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
NC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AE AC NN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AE NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AV NN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Cnt P
NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Adv Cnt P
AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NN Idrs Caught In Her Web, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE AN UAGI R&b's Catch Me If You Can, Barb Scalise And Ralph Scalise, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P
4th MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Sup Cnt P
AN SC Lakeland's Oakwind Extra Sharp, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC SN UOCH Bayside's Li'l Orphan Annie, Ray Czubek, Amb, Mst Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE NC Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P
AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Ext P
NN PTA Ballenger's Levi, Christine Ballenger, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NE AV AC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN AI SC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Robert Garapolo, Katie Grunow, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
AV NN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Invalid Entry
4th Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
NC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Ext P
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Ext P
NC NE PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P
NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN URO1 Whiskeytown Cafe Au Islay, Mary Syslo, Kristi K Rogney, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AE NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AE AC NN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
3rd AN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Adv Ext P
4th AN SC Lakeland's Oakwind Extra Sharp, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE AN UAGI R&b's Catch Me If You Can, Barb Scalise And Ralph Scalise, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd MI SN PTE Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MC SN UOCH Bayside's Li'l Orphan Annie, Ray Czubek, Amb, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SV MI MC AN UAGI CH Ty-ty's Tony Larussa, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
3rd SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC AN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st SN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MV MI ME SN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st NHD MV EC SN Blake, Patricia Muraczewski, Papillon, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd MN Knock It Off Jocko, Irene G Smit, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

View Event >