I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/11/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

November 11, 2017

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Melrose Park, Illinois

Judge: Amy Wukotich

PreTrial Novice
PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Nov P
NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov P
NC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv P
NN PTA Ballenger's Levi, Christine Ballenger, Unrecognized, Adv P
AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
SE AN UAGI R&b's Catch Me If You Can, Barb Scalise And Ralph Scalise, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NN AI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst P
SV SI PTM SC AN UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst P
SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst P
SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
SE SC AN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Elt P
MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt P
SE SC AN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt P
AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Elt P
SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt P
NN AI SC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Robert Garapolo, Katie Grunow, Dalmatian, Elt P
SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Ballenger's Levi, Christine Ballenger, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
PTN UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NC NE PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Cnt P
NC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
NC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AN UCDX Wildfire Ez Ryder, Jacqueline Bisch And Nancie Mages, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AE AC NN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P
Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AC AV NN URO3 Sanuchar Firefly, Linda Raphael, Chinese Crested, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN Idrs Caught In Her Web, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI NN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SV AN PTE SC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN SC Lakeland's Oakwind Extra Sharp, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P
4th SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Sup Cnt P
NN AI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI SN PTE Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MV MI ME SN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Cnt P
2nd MI MV MC SN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EV EC MN Mindy Evins, Debra Evins, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P
3rd EC EV MN Verseau's Quake Maker V.eh, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
4th MN EV Snickle Fritz Bentley, Venita Bentley, Amb, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P
2nd AV NN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NN PTA Ballenger's Levi, Christine Ballenger, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NE AV AC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
NN URO1 UCD Morningstar Treasure Eye'l, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Ext P
NN AI SC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Robert Garapolo, Katie Grunow, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
4th NN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Nov Ext P
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
NC NE PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
AC NN Idrs Caught In Her Web, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov Ext P
AV AC SI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd AE AC NN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
AV AE AC PTM NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AN URO1 Whiskeytown Cafe Au Islay, Mary Syslo, Kristi K Rogney, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
AI AE NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
AC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
4th AN SC Lakeland's Oakwind Extra Sharp, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P
NN AI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN Topbrass Tuggin On My Heart, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MI SN PTE Mr Fire Blue Dasher, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd SE AN UAGI R&b's Catch Me If You Can, Barb Scalise And Ralph Scalise, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MC SN UOCH Bayside's Li'l Orphan Annie, Ray Czubek, Amb, Sup Ext P
2nd SN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MV MI ME SN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Ext P
3rd MI ME SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Ext P
4th MN EV Snickle Fritz Bentley, Venita Bentley, Amb, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EN URO1 Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EV EC MN Mindy Evins, Debra Evins, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EC EV MN Verseau's Quake Maker V.eh, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
4th EV MN EC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Ext P

View Event >