▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 22, 2016

Location: Medina, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa, Bobbi Kinley-blewett
RBF Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Altair Godava Doch' Chelentano, Peaches Matyaszek
RCH CH Ceberus Zoya Stepanoya Anjou, Peaches Matyaszek
GRCH GRCH Liliya Vita Eye Candy, Peaches Matyaszek

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Starlyn's She's Got The Look, Lisa Asuma, Lynn Carroll-jarvis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!, Susan L Chiari, Linda C Krukar
CH UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Heartstrings Jasmine, Joy Chicatelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Urszula Z Orisku, Joy Chicatelli

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis, Jennifer Mack

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy, Jacki Karnap

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa
2nd) Great Dane, CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Cle Strong Spring

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor, Tracey Kopea, Alla Geretz

Saluki, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH BOB GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty, Kathleen M Morton
RCH CH Dee's Anhingha, Lindsay L Strutt Or Heather Coplea
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Saluki, GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn's Storm Chaser, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Shel-rae's Lil On The Hot Side, Shelley Schweinsberg

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Hard As Steel, Mary Jo Kline
Female Puppy BF CH Gsr's Go Hard Or Go Home, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female RBF Gsr's Almost Is Never Enough, Rebecca Bogoski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Valhallas Malachi Of Waltona, Susan Jenkins

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
2nd) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Shel-rae's Lil On The Hot Side

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kolinka's Moonstone O Snowbaer, Coleen Baer

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski
Adult Female BF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF RBF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Tuck Away Memories, Cynthia Hokes

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF CH Bowie Von Der Patterner Muhle, Kelly Nash
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
CH CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bravo Double Or Nothing, Susan K Moreland
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Bravo Double Or Nothing
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane
4th) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Tuck Away Memories

Terriers

Rat Terrier
Judge Anne Kieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
NFP 'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH 3bf Burway Who's Crying Now?, Carol Quinn Or Electra Blair

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn, Mary Ellen Kessler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) W.highland White Terrier, CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Precious Beau Lee Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Sobachka's Ii Esse Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
CH GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sobachka's Siecy Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee
2nd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
RBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples