▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 22, 2016

Location: Medina, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa, Bobbi Kinley-blewett
RBF Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ceberus Zoya Stepanoya Anjou, Peaches Matyaszek
RCH CH Altair Godava Doch' Chelentano, Peaches Matyaszek
GRCH BOB GRCH Liliya Vita Eye Candy, Peaches Matyaszek

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Starlyn's She's Got The Look, Lisa Asuma, Lynn Carroll-jarvis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!, Susan L Chiari, Linda C Krukar
CH UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Heartstrings Jasmine, Joy Chicatelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Urszula Z Orisku, Joy Chicatelli

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis, Jennifer Mack

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy, Jacki Karnap

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan's Perserverance V Adesa
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Heartstrings Jasmine

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor, Tracey Kopea, Alla Geretz

Saluki, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty, Kathleen M Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Saluki, GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn's Storm Chaser, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Horse Heaven Hills Delilah, Alexandria Kathleen Brown
CH BOB CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Hard As Steel, Mary Jo Kline
Female Puppy RBF CH Gsr's Go Hard Or Go Home, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female BF Gsr's Almost Is Never Enough, Rebecca Bogoski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Valhallas Malachi Of Waltona, Susan Jenkins

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders
CH BOB CH Theory Motivation, Karen Manbeck, Christi Gable, Pam Lusk

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Theory Motivation
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Gsr's Hard As Steel

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kolinka's Moonstone O Snowbaer, Coleen Baer

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski
Adult Female RBF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF BF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Samoyed, CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Tuck Away Memories, Cynthia Hokes

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Malinois
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Tbears Life In D'fast Lane, Janet Lasater
CH CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bowie Von Der Patterner Muhle, Kelly Nash
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
CH BOB CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bravo Double Or Nothing, Susan K Moreland
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tbears Life In D'fast Lane
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Bravo Double Or Nothing
4th) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Tuck Away Memories

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier
Judge Barbara Lauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
NFP 'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH 3bf Burway Who's Crying Now?, Carol Quinn Or Electra Blair

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn, Mary Ellen Kessler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) W.highland White Terrier, CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn
2nd) Airedale Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM BOW BOB GRCH Witzend Pardon My French, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
GRCH GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Sobachka's Ii Esse Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
CH BOB GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sobachka's Siecy Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
GRCH GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Saint Bernard, CH Slaton's I Wanna B Big N Rich, Shirley Wolf, Joe Wolf, Marie Dietrich, Rich Dietrich
RBIMBS English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter