▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 21, 2016

Location: Medina, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ceberus Zoya Stepanoya Anjou, Peaches Matyaszek
RCH CH Altair Godava Doch' Chelentano, Peaches Matyaszek
GRCH GRCH Liliya Vita Eye Candy, Peaches Matyaszek

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!, Susan L Chiari, Linda C Krukar
CH Listed Entry
RCH UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO3 CH Wolfgang's Blue Thunder SPOT, Janet E Kamps

Dogue De Bordeaux
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Urszula Z Orisku, Joy Chicatelli

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
BHF BF BOB CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis, Jennifer Mack

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Ceberus Zoya Stepanoya Anjou
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra
4th) Great Dane, CH Blueprint's Valar Morghulis

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH CH Dee's Anhingha, Lindsay L Strutt Or Heather Coplea

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Saluki, Amasoneland's Viking Skadi

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn's Storm Chaser, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM CH Gsr's Hard As Steel, Mary Jo Kline
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Gsr's Go Hard Or Go Home, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female RBF Gsr's Almost Is Never Enough, Rebecca Bogoski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Boradors Captain Phantom, Sally Bell, Mickie Kiko

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Windward's I'm Blynken Crazy, Robin Burmeister, Christie Kello
Female Puppy BF Windward's Spicin' It Up, Robin Burmeister, Christie Kello, Emma Kello

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Windward's I'm Blynken Crazy
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Boradors Captain Phantom

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Female BF CH Marlo's Sound Of Music, Lorrie A Sirocky
BHF RBF CH Marlo's Sing My Heart Home, Lorrie A Sirocky
GRCH BOB GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves, Lorrie A Sirocky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Chance Cruise's Reeves

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Tuck Away Memories, Cynthia Hokes

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Malinois
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Tbears Life In D'fast Lane, Janet Lasater
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
CH BOB CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tbears Life In D'fast Lane
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
4th) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Tuck Away Memories

Terriers
Rat Terrier
Judge Barbara Hanna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
NFP BP 'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn, Mary Ellen Kessler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) W.highland White Terrier, CH Highlands Tara Of Misty Morn

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
BHM BM BOW GRCH Witzend Pardon My French, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
GRCH BOB GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue, Coleen Crowley

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF Sobachka's Ii Esse Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
CH GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sobachka's Siecy Iz Arelette, Merrilee Edison
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses, Martha Wojtaszek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Roadrunner Cute Little Package, Peg Gross

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Mi-Ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Kimro's Madison Avenue
3rd) Schipperke, GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams
4th) Russkiy Toy, GRCH'PR'Star Lake's Gift Of Roses

BIMBS Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RBIMBS English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter