▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 23, 2016

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB CGRCH Strongbows Touch Of Elegance, Laurie A Davis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Strongbows Touch Of Elegance

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, Suzanne Willis-popson, Claudia Hilbert, Cynthia Byington, Andy Popson
Jr. Female BF Sirae That's Miss Kitt To You, Suzanne Willis-popson
CH BOB CH Alphaville's Fits Ya Good, Lisa Christopherson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Alphaville's Fits Ya Good

Gun Dogs

Braque Du Bourbannais, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Louis Du Pech Du Cayrol, Shari Stueck
RCH CH Rufnit Treasure, Shari Lee Stueck

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB SHR Musky Bay Countryside Diesel, Rebecca Mc Guire, James P Baughman, Emelise Baughman

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kashmir's Tenth Mountain Mica, Debra Bremer
Female Puppy BF River Highflyin Top Pink Lady, Jan Wild
Adult Female RBF Kali's Amazing Adrian, Christine A Brandt
CH CH Golden Romance Hot Tango, Christine Brandt
RCH CH Lady Gentrys Pride, Jordan Balfe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Highflyin Star In The Sky, Jan Wild

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dusty Road's Bit Of Blu Heaven, Janell O'connor

Small Munsterlander, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Robinguns Embur Landon Stueck, Pamela Robinson, Darin Stueck
Female Puppy BF Robingun's Fireball Bz Tevah, Pamela Robinson
CH BOB CH Hunting Hills Nixie Rae, Pamela M Robinson
RCH CH Zandor Vom Fuchseck, Pamela M Robinson

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female RBF Bela's Estimated Time Of Arrival, Patricia Miller, Leslie Miller
BHF BF BOB CH Bela's Brilliant Plan, Patricia Miller, Leslie Miller

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
RCH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Female BF BOB Heartwood's Don't Lose Faith, Ronald Siefering, Lori Siefering

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Small Munsterlander, CH Hunting Hills Nixie Rae
2nd) Spinone Italiano, CH Bela's Brilliant Plan
3rd) Vizsla, URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON
4th) Braque Du Bourbannais, CH Louis Du Pech Du Cayrol

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Ranger @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Del Mar-utakk Princess Montreux, Pamela Eaves Or Dave Eaves
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Diamond E's Maximum Jeaux, Pamela Eaves, Brandy Lawrence

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Male BM Weist's Spirit Of The North, Tyler Stolz
CH BOB CH Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
2nd) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Here Comes The Son

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW BOB CH NV NE UUDX URX2 UROG UOCH Skyland Ricochet, Gerianne F Darnell
Female Puppy BF Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere
RCH URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool
2nd) Border Collie, CH NV NE UUDX URX2 UROG UOCH Skyland Ricochet
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Daveren's Sound The Alarm, Eric Blatt

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Naibara's London's Calling, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBMV BM RBM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bravado's X2 Hero, Dawn Bain
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Azefer Wildbillcody, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Azefer Duchess Of York, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Tinkerbell Too, Laurie Ann Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Pinscher, Daveren's Sound The Alarm
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bravado's X2 Hero
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Azefer Duchess Of York
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Naibara's London's Calling

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg

BIS Afghan Hound, CH Alphaville's Fits Ya Good, Lisa Christopherson
RBIS Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler