▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 23, 2016

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Cane Corso Italiano
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Female RBF CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
Adult Female BF CH Kiss'softly Soaring Through, Alyssa Mannon
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski
CH BOB CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici, Rachel White

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Wildhaven's Shadow In My Shoes, Robert Chittick
CH CH Wildhaven's Eyes Of The Night, Trisha Higgerson
RCH CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night, Robert Chittick
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet
3rd) Great Dane, Invalid Entry
4th) Leonberger, CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song
2nd) Dachshund, CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Garcon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Meisterhaus Kiroja Kiss N Tell, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight, Deborah L Dine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Whippet, CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass
3rd) Borzoi, CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight
4th) Pharaoh Hound, CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB CH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
RBF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle Mary Wolnewitz

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Tarmigan's Flashpoint, Gail L Bloomer

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UAGI PTS GRCH Wyldkatz King Of The Night, Daphne Stover
RCH URO1 UAGI CH PTS Wyldkatz Intrepid Night Panther, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UGRACH Seymours Molly Rox, Vicki Seymour Or Daphne Stover

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Gazebo's Best Kept Secret, Megan White
BHF RBF Millstones Under Water Expedit, Dawn Wung
CH CH Gazebos Believe In Your Dreams, Dianne D Baker
RCH CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown, Peggy C O'keeffe
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Glastonberrys Princess Ariana, Donna Morrin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Field Spaniel, UAGI PTS GRCH Wyldkatz King Of The Night
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 20 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Anana's Farmer's Daughter, Bonnie M Hammond Brown
CH BOB CH'PR'Anana's Caught The Hail Mary, Stephanie Strunk, Kathleen Strunk
RCH CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave, Heather M Peterson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Anana's Champagne Wishes, Bonnie Hammond Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
Listed Entry, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Heavenly New Beginning, Tarianne Weaver

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM CH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
Female Puppy BF Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH BOB CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts, Melissa Arab
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
RBF CH Taja's Bonfire Heart Melissa Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Anana's Caught The Hail Mary
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee, Shari Story, Beth Ginther

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH GRCH Worrywort Pass It Along, Linda Lipford
RCH GRCH Loujuan All In White Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Puli, CH Moonshadow Mind Games
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee
4th) German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB Wicklow Devilknockingonyourdoor, Paula Pavlik-douglas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Border Terrier, Wicklow Devilknockingonyourdoor

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
Int. Female RBF Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker
CH BOB GRCH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
RCH CH Starlytes I Got A New Eraser, Stephanie Sova
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar

BIS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols