▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 23, 2016

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Cane Corso Italiano
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female RBF CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kiss'softly Soaring Through, Alyssa Mannon
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski
CH BOB CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici, Rachel White

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Wildhaven's Shadow In My Shoes, Robert Chittick
CH CH Wildhaven's Raven Black The Night, Robert Chittick
RCH CH Wildhaven's Eyes Of The Night, Trisha Higgerson
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet
2nd) Leonberger, CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB CH Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song
2nd) Dachshund, CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Garcon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Meisterhaus Kiroja Kiss N Tell, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight, Deborah L Dine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam
3rd) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
4th) Borzoi, CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz
RBF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle Mary Wolnewitz

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Tarmigan's Flashpoint, Gail L Bloomer

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UAGI PTS GRCH Wyldkatz King Of The Night, Daphne Stover
RCH NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UGRACH Seymours Molly Rox, Vicki Seymour Or Daphne Stover

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Gazebo's Best Kept Secret, Megan White
BHF BF CH Gazebos Believe In Your Dreams, Dianne D Baker
CH CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown, Peggy C O'keeffe
RCH CH Pennys Czar Dehnhardt Prichard, Penny Dreps
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Glastonberrys Princess Ariana, Donna Morrin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
2nd) Field Spaniel, UAGI PTS GRCH Wyldkatz King Of The Night
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 21 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Anana's American Pharaoh, Bonnie M Hammond Brown
BHM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Anana's Farmer's Daughter, Bonnie M Hammond Brown
RBFV CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong, Amanda E Innerst
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm, Susan M Bell
RCH CH'PR'Anana's Caught The Hail Mary, Stephanie Strunk, Kathleen Strunk
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Champagne Wishes, Bonnie Hammond Brown
RBF CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong, Amanda E Innerst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
Listed Entry, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Heavenly New Beginning, Tarianne Weaver

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM CH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH BOB CH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
RBF CH Taja's Bonfire Heart Melissa Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Champagne Wishes
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Stride With Pride
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee, Shari Story, Beth Ginther

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Loujuan All In White Worrywort, Linda Lipford
RCH GRCH Worrywort Pass It Along, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Puli, CH Moonshadow Mind Games
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB Wicklow Devilknockingonyourdoor, Paula Pavlik-douglas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Border Terrier, Wicklow Devilknockingonyourdoor

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
Int. Female BF BOW Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker
CH CH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
RCH CH Starlytes I Got A New Eraser, Stephanie Sova
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Champagne Wishes, Bonnie Hammond Brown
RBIS Rottweiler, GRCH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet, Mary King