I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers (11/03/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

November 4, 2017

Hosted By: Nolypen Nosers

Location: Sequim, Washington

Judge: Sherilyn Seyler

Container Novice A
1st NC NV PTM Tanaki's Charlie Rose, Enid Phreaner, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
PTA Miss Understood, Vicki Swann, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
NC NV NI PTS Hyak Ohana Kaiminani, Glenda Cable, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Boo, Linda Keck, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NC PTM Dunmuir's Piper, Iva K Burks, Scottish Terrier, Nov Cnt P
PTN UCD Black Ice's Aleutian Queen, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC NE NI Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Nov Cnt P
PTA Rocky The Rockstar, Margaret Delory, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC NE NI PTS Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTA Annie, Catherine L Chambers, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Nov Cnt P
Jasper Adamson, Kay Adamson, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTS Jack, Kathy Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Invalid Entry
4th PTN Dora, Deborah Cox, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
China Tea, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN PTA Bronte, Deb Cox, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AV NN PTM Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN Callisto's Cool Runnings, Anita C Pedersen, Torben C Pedersen, Newfoundland, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN Little Debbie, Sarah Becker, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI AE NN F S Zelda, Suzanne Martin, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th Joe Cool, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI NN SC SE Weathermans 1st Lady Roosevelt, Rachelle J Lewis, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SN PTE Cody, Kathy Weaver, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th SE AN Henry R Dog, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
SC AN PTM Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P
AN CH Maplesugar Holdonto Your Dream, Karin Cartwright, Field Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
SI AN Plails Highland Jennie, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

View Event >