▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 23, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH CH Ashtricks Triple Threat, Ashley Ring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB CH C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
RCH GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tanzanite Dna, Mary Childs
RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Moonglow
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy, Carol Calhoun

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon, Amberlee Cobler

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Male BM Ryan Creeks Guard Your Heart, Jillaine Huxol
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ryan Creeks Crystal Jewel, Jillaine Huxol

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Honeyfox Royal Celebration, Kimberly Riester

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Stonehart Penny Annie
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Honeyfox Royal Celebration
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH 'PR'Houston Moreno, Martha B Moreno
RCH UFA USA CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
Female Puppy BF Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Tank

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans