▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 23, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF BOB South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Beagle, South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Female RBF CH C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOB CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB GRCH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
RCH GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tanzanite Dna, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Madonna Lily
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tanzanite Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy, Carol Calhoun

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB CH Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon, Amberlee Cobler

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM Ryan Creeks Guard Your Heart, Jillaine Huxol
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ryan Creeks Crystal Jewel, Jillaine Huxol

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Honeyfox Royal Celebration, Kimberly Riester

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Honeyfox Royal Celebration

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH UFA USA CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
RCH USA UFA CH Whispermoon's Lace Sucha Tease, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
Female Puppy BF Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Tank

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong, Kim Harpole, Bonnie Allegro

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pug, Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong
2nd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk

BIMBS Pug, Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong, Kim Harpole, Bonnie Allegro
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry