▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 22, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB 'PR'American Freedom Fighter, Christine Hellinger, Scott Hellinger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'American Freedom Fighter
2nd) Beagle, South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female CH C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOB CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley
RBF C'lestial 6th Sense Of Ryhka Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong
RCH GRCH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Simply Irresistible Dna, Suzanne Liggett
RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Mary Childs

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Spanish Greyhound, CH Rabilargo's Esteban
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna
3rd) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Madonna Lily
4th) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy, Carol Calhoun

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mvp's Havoc In Heaven, Michelle Allen
Int. Male RBM Ryan Creeks Guard Your Heart, Jillaine Huxol
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Ryan Creeks Crystal Jewel, Jillaine Huxol
RBF Invalid Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Rough
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Mvp's Havoc In Heaven
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Sundial Echo Of Paradox, Joyce Appel
RCH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'K's A Penny For Your Thoughts, Jackie Kays
RBM CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia Jackie Kays

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Havtoluvme Twist-n-shout, Cassandra Williams
RBM CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart Cassandra Williams

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Havtoluvme Twist-n-shout
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
RBIMBS Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry