▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 22, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH CH Ashtricks Triple Threat, Ashley Ring

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Slaton's Bringin' The Boom, Cynthia Powell

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man
2nd) Saint Bernard, Slaton's Bringin' The Boom
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB 'PR'American Freedom Fighter, Christine Hellinger, Scott Hellinger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'American Freedom Fighter
2nd) Beagle, South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CH C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong
RCH GRCH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Crownroyal Scrthvn Mary Childs

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Moonglow
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Rabilargo's Esteban

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy, Carol Calhoun

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mvp's Havoc In Heaven, Michelle Allen
Int. Male RBM Ryan Creeks Guard Your Heart, Jillaine Huxol
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Ryan Creeks Crystal Jewel, Jillaine Huxol

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
ROUGH
Rough BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Mvp's Havoc In Heaven
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RCH GRCH Sundial Echo Of Paradox, Joyce Appel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
Female Puppy BF Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia, Jackie Kays
CH BOB CH'PR'K's A Penny For Your Thoughts, Jackie Kays
RBM Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'K's A Penny For Your Thoughts
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Tank

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams
RBM Havtoluvme Twist-n-shout Cassandra Williams

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong, Kim Harpole, Bonnie Allegro

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong
3rd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'American Freedom Fighter, Christine Hellinger, Scott Hellinger
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield