▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 21, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH CH Ashtricks Triple Threat, Ashley Ring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hightoe Stiletto

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Int. Female CH C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOB CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley
RBF C'lestial 6th Sense Of Ryhka Liz Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Madonna Lily

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy, Carol Calhoun

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB CH Bear Coves Parti Girl, Terri Creech

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Wunderlands N Wilderness Fancy
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Bear Coves Parti Girl

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Int. Male BM Ryan Creeks Guard Your Heart, Jillaine Huxol
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ryan Creeks Crystal Jewel, Jillaine Huxol

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
ROUGH
Rough BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Male BM BOB Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RCH GRCH Sundial Echo Of Paradox, Joyce Appel

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Int. Male BM CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia, Jackie Kays
CH CH'PR'K's A Penny For Your Thoughts, Jackie Kays

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Mfx Midnight Train To Georgia
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOB Havtoluvme Twist-n-shout, Cassandra Williams
RBM CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart Cassandra Williams

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk
2nd) Havanese, Havtoluvme Twist-n-shout
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RBIMBS Collie, Listed Entry