Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 27, 2017

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge James Heinz
CH CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me, Lynn Hailey
RCH CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Esenija Gift Of Life, Jillian Casey
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rmh You Are Charlies Angel, Kacie Burks
CH CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RCH CH Quartet's Mystery Writer, Bryan G Miller And Wende Call

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Int. Male BM CH Mgd Eio Gallantree Too Fast For U, Brandy Jo Massey
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Dubman Danes Lady In A Tux, Jason Dubman
Int. Female RBF CH Eio Mgd Gallantree Tenacious Tia, Shirley Reinhold
CH BOB CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Jr. Male BM BOB Rivergroves Game On, Jo Stubbs, Jean Boyd

Perro De Presa Canario, 8 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Egp Black Beauty, Jamal Williams
BHF BF CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH Mak9 Stella, Mose Hugghis
RCH CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker
GRCH CA GRCH Hayden De Cabeza Grande, Teal Erickson

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sirius Controversy @ Blackwood, Jill Summerford-davis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: James Heinz
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Esenija Gift Of Life
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Gilman's Smalltime Scandal, David Gilman
Adult Female FCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine, David Gilman
BHF BF BOB CCH CH Nidy's One & Only Aurora, Elizabeth Stocker

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Houndsbays 2nd Amdt Defender, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
Female Puppy BF CH Houndsbays Winning Bet, Sharon Powell
CH BOB CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Grandrivers Flys Spectacular, Marissa Turner
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF CH Tievoli's Rain On Your Parade, Beth De Vries
RBFV Josie Love Pye Of Csbb Sherlinda Price
CH BOB GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke
RCH CH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Grand Griffon Vendeen, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Kayakyi Embrace The Limelight, Karen Schaffer Meldrum

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Brandenburger's Pioneer Sterling, Carl Brandenburger Jr
CH CH CCH'PR'Rail Hollow's Dixie Moonshine, Billy Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH FCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner
RCH GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire, Marissa Turner, Mahala Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH FCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH Nidy's One & Only Aurora

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Int. Male BM BOW CH Asylum A Little Chaos, Robin D Wilson
Adult Female BF Oriana Eartha Quake, Robin D Wilson, Allen Reznik
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley

Silken Windhound, 18 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air, Maryjane Childs
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Summersspirit Nick, Donna C Murphy
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male CH'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna, Donna C Murphy
BHM 'PR'Summersspirit Man O' War Dna, Donna C Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Windnsatin Take My Breath Away, Maryjane Childs
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie U Really Got Me, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH'PR'New Beginnings Asher, Beth Devine
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar's American Sniper
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
3rd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Justified
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n, Elizabeth V Devin
CH BOB CH Sandbar's Nimosh, Joseph A Kreipe

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Snowspring Wb Maximum Espresso, Laura J Rudman, Julia Merriman, Sue Ellen Healy

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 GRCH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
RCH URO1 CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
BHM BM BOB Quantum Startrek Motion Picture, Billie Jo Weeks
CH CH Miller's Rockhard Candy, Samuel C Miller
GRCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Huntleigh 5 Minute To Midnight, Cindy Winters
Female Puppy BF Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson
GRCH GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Crks-loroka Chasing The Dream, Kathy Lormis
Jr. Female BF CH Loroka's Annie Get Your Guns, Kathy Lormis Or Roy Lormis
RBF Loroka's All Hallows Eve Kathy Lormis, Roy Lormis

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Male BM BOB Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 20 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Esquenuvets Carbon Copy, Ellen Mc Kinnon
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AC AE SHR NN URO1 GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Tammy Strebe

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
BHF BF CH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
CH BOB CH Mariposa's Boss In Motion, David Swank
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RCH CH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 19 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley
RCH CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Huntleigh 5 Minute To Midnight
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Quantum Startrek Motion Picture
4th) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 10 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
Int. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Linda Orton
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Foxx's Tesoro Tank, Sheila Sweet
CH GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves
RCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff, Pamela J Eaves
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler

American Eskimo, 23 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy 'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Sycamore's After The Storm, Patricia Rea
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
RCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's Hallmark, Joseph L Allen And Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Whirlwind's With Relish, Debi Mc Carty, Julie Jacob

Lundehund, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley
RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Alicia Renea Rys
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra's Hallmark
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male CH Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Blue Rose Rozas Are Red, Catherine M Suermann
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH UAGI GRCH Copperridge's East Of A Blue Moon, Tina Lass, Mari Jebens
RCH URO1 NBOB GRCH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GRCH GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Cowboy Du Voie De Louve, Suzanna Brabant
CH BOB NV NE PTE RATO CH Alouettes Lord Of The Rings, Susan Mc Sherry
RCH CH Icon's Lakota Del'aurore, Patricia Mole

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RBM Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Faithrock's Wyatt Earp Tin Roof, Laura A Marrocco, Tony B Marrocco
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess, Lacey Ford
CH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
GRCH BOB CA UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Bearhawke's Indiana Jones, Wendy Thompson, Roger Thompson
CH BOB UAGI URO1 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
RCH CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
GRCH URO2 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Irhaberki Praline, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
CH USA UFA GRCH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt
RCH UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
GRCH BOB GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Apple Acres Firewall, Sandra Garner
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Kazon Sultry Funk, Nayan Gluck
RCH PTN URO1 CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT, Jennifer Zaiko

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH URO1 GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart SPOT, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Classic Momento
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGI URO1 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights
4th) Mudi, PTN URO1 CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Susan Brasel
RCH UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel
GRCH UWP USR UFR URO1 GRCH'PR'Hilife Gaffer Ain't Misbehavin, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH GRCH'PR'Buckeyes A Tid Bit Of Terror, Sue Phillips
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB CA GRCH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia

Jack Russell Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Havens Hop On The Bus, Christy Winslow
Female Puppy RBF Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Geisler's Let It Be, Alex Geisler
RBM Atlantis Adventure Ddl Alex Geisler

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB URO1 CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB UFA URO2 CH Evrmor Inxs Of Blackwood, Lew Olson

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'K2's Impact Guns, Kari Jepson
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bellridge's First Makes A Roux, Kari Jepson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CA UFA USA GRCH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson
GRCH UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Manchester Terrier, UFA URO2 CH Evrmor Inxs Of Blackwood
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CA UFA USA GRCH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH UFA CH Forbes Bullies Medinah The Great, James Forbes
RCH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Rocky Mountain's Sir Remington, Michele Lyons, Lynn Meyer, Karen Hansen, Daniel Yona
Female Puppy BF Rocky Mountain's Miss Janice, Jared Hansen, Karen Hansen
RBF Rocky Mountain's Miss Lavon Jared Hansen, Karen Hansen

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Blackwood Divine Intervention, Jill Davis
CH BOB UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wichahpi Dell Capo-caro, Brandy J Massey
CH GRCH Gold-sierra Scully Of Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RCH CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Wildflower's Tessy Larouge, Laura A Burgess
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM Marrics Wild At Heart Ph, Terri Mount, Marcy Wyrens
BHF BF BOW CH Acapella Xylofonista, Meg Peifer
CH BOB GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer
RCH NN AE AI PTE USA UFA SC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Robin Hughes

Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Promenade Aristo Peakaboo Poppy, Robin Hughes
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOB CH Pugapoohs Seeley Booth At Kngz, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male RBM Highfield Notorious Of Aslinn, Terri Mount
Adult Male BM BOB CH Highfields Red October, Terri Mount

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez
RCH CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pug, CH Pugapoohs Seeley Booth At Kngz
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Rocky Mountain's Sir Remington

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, UAGI CA UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
Standard Poodle, UAGI URO1 GRCH Heartland's Whimsical Willow SPOT, Michele Mayers
Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry
American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Susan Brasel
American Bully, CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO2 UAGII CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, Melba Wooldridge
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGI URO1 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 CH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond
Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
American Bulldog, NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig
Papillon, NN AE AI PTE USA UFA SC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
Doberman Pinscher, CH Rmh You Are Charlies Angel, Kacie Burks
Australian Shepherd, URX2 UCD UROC NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Terri A Rein
Australian Shepherd, UAGI GRCH Copperridge's East Of A Blue M, Tina Lass, Mari Jebens
Australian Shepherd, CA URO3 UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Harry Owens, Terri Rein
Australian Shepherd, URO1 NBOB GRCH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
Labrador Retriever, AC SHR NN URO1 USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Relia SPOT, Tammy Strebe
Labrador Retriever, SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
Labrador Retriever, UAGII USJ HR Watermark's Brown Gun Barrel SPOT-ON, Richard Sanders Or Sharon Sanders
Labrador Retriever, AC AE SHR NN URO1 GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Tammy Strebe
Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 GRCH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps
Flat-coated Retriever, URO1 CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
Brussels Griffon, UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

BIS Pug, CH Pugapoohs Seeley Booth At Kngz, Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray
RBIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry