▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/23/2016) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 23, 2016

Location: Rockford, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Bulldog, CH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB CH 4pillars Roadtrip Tocharleston, Leona Totosz, Michael Cowdrill
RBF Porsche: There Is No Substitute Anna C Schafer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Otterhound, CH 4pillars Roadtrip Tocharleston

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male RBM Xzotika's Shayded Diamond, Mikki Razor, Jarnell Carter
Adult Male BM BOB URO2 Xzotika's Rik-o-shay, Mikki Razor And Jarnell Carter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Afghan Hound, URO2 Xzotika's Rik-o-shay

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB URO2 HR Brandywines Pickin' N Grinnin', Sandy Czarnowski And Bob Czarnowski

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM BOB CH Gunnery's The Almighty Buc, Yvonne Ochab

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URO1 CH Whitervr Whisper Buylo Sell Hi, Lisa Dziedzina

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Female BF BOB Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female RBF CH Pj's Jet Black, Sheila Holcomb
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pj's Just Charge It, Sheila Holcomb, Juanita Mullins
CH CH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Sheila Holcomb
RCH CH Pj's Shot Of Rum Chata, Sheila Holcomb
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pj's Keep On Truckin', Kate Gille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby, Sara Van Zuiden

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Golden Retriever, Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Pj's Just Charge It
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Whitervr Whisper Buylo Sell Hi
4th) English Pointer, CH Gunnery's The Almighty Buc

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Tervueren
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Gemstone Tericka's Meridian, Terry Byerly And Erika Koehn

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB UCDX CH Nor-mark's Great Gatsby, Janet C Weeks

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Lynnlea's Fire Brigade, Ellen Bloomfield

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Female BF BOB Optimist Snowood Aurora, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
BHF RBF Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Optimist Snowood Aurora
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Gemstone Tericka's Meridian
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lynnlea's Fire Brigade

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S, Willie Hearn Iv
RBF CH Bellisa Forest Prncess Belu S Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Female BF CH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
CH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB Lynwood Cajun Moon Over Snowood, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Linda Baird, Woody Goode

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Female BF BOB Snowooddakota When Stars Come Out, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Kris Benoit, John Benoit, Michael Q Hennessey
CH CH Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks, Janice Burkitt

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bravo Copper Penny, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
CH GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
RCH CH Quillo Bravo Premier Performance, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe, Erin Matern, Terin Matern

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Dalmatian, Snowooddakota When Stars Come Out
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lynwood Cajun Moon Over Snowood
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Afghan Hound, URO2 Xzotika's Rik-o-shay, Mikki Razor And Jarnell Carter

BIS Dalmatian, Snowooddakota When Stars Come Out, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Kris Benoit, John Benoit, Michael Q Hennessey
RBIS Golden Retriever, Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate