▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 23, 2016

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack
Jr. Male RBM CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Marvels Piotr Rasputin Colosus

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB Kiralia Order Within Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shiba, Kiralia Order Within Madness

Herding Dogs

Shetland Sheepdog, 14 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Istari Sunnyvale Carpe Noctem, Kathryn Kozakiewicz, Rebecca A Vale, Francois Blachere
RCH GRCH Sunnyvale Strike Zone, Rebecca Vale Or Toni Pomasl
GRCH GRCH Istari Full Throttle, K Kozakiewicz Or R Porter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Istari Sunnyvale Carpe Noctem

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Strang's Bodacious Kowi, Stephanie L Strang, James L Strang Jr
GRCH Invalid Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wildcountry Toosharp Chevy, Karen Sue Herr, Colton Woolsey
BHF BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Wildcountry Toosharp Chevy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Tpk Shock-n-aw's Bullet Proof, Britney Byrnes

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH King's Lucky Charm, Ryan Quain

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best
2nd) American Bully, CH Tpk Shock-n-aw's Bullet Proof
3rd) English Bulldog, CH King's Lucky Charm

BIS German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Istari Sunnyvale Carpe Noctem, Kathryn Kozakiewicz, Rebecca A Vale, Francois Blachere