▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 22, 2016

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOB Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack
Jr. Male RBM CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
Adult Male BM BOB CH Kyzyl Kum Apostolos, Suzi Smith
CH CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Saluki, CH Kyzyl Kum Apostolos

Herding Dogs

Shetland Sheepdog, 14 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Sunnyvale The Devil Wore Prada, Rebecca A Vale, Francois A Blachere
BHF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sunnyvale Strike Zone, Rebecca Vale Or Toni Pomasl
RCH CH Istari Sunnyvale Carpe Noctem, Kathryn Kozakiewicz, Rebecca A Vale, Francois Blachere
GRCH GRCH Istari Full Throttle, K Kozakiewicz Or R Porter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Mcintyre's Maggie Mae, Richard Mc Intyre, Kimberly Mc Intyre
CH BOB CH Vidadesols Revolution Soldier, Elizabeth K Johnson, Kirk Johnson
RCH CH'PR'Strang's Bodacious Kowi, Stephanie L Strang, James L Strang Jr

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wildcountry Toosharp Chevy, Karen Sue Herr, Colton Woolsey
BHF BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Vidadesols Revolution Soldier
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Wildcountry Toosharp Chevy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Tpk Shock-n-aw's Bullet Proof, Britney Byrnes

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH King's Lucky Charm, Ryan Quain

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best
2nd) American Bully, CH Tpk Shock-n-aw's Bullet Proof
3rd) English Bulldog, CH King's Lucky Charm

BIMBS Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson
RBIMBS German Pinscher, CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton