I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Drag Racing - Saturday, Meet 1

October 28, 2017

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Flat
Judge: Karyn Pingel

APTITUDE
USA UFA UNJ UWP CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, American Bully, Sarah Croke
USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Alaskan Klee Kai, Linda Orton
USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
Listed Entry
UFA CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, American Eskimo, Heidi Scheff
UFA UNJ GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, American Bully, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Amy Johnson
USA UFA'PR'Southpack's Sweet Azalea, Alaskan Klee Kai, Alicia Bieder
USA UFA Redwagon Danbaroh Impulse2soar, Chinese Crested, Danetta Ohning

CATEGORY: A

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, American Hairless Terrier, Susan Brasel
2nd) USA UFA GRCH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, American Hairless Terrier, Susan Brasel
3rd) ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star, Rat Terrier, Carrie Riley
FASTEST OVERALL: UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer

CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CA URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CA URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) UFA URO2 CH Evrmor Inxs Of Blackwood, Manchester Terrier, Lew Olson
FASTEST OVERALL: UFA URO2 CH Evrmor Inxs Of Blackwood

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie A Adams
2nd) URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
3rd) RATN USA UFA URO1 ALCH Haystack Acres Sage Treasure SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Delania Mc Natt
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) MI MC MV URO1 SN RATO USA UFA PTE Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: MI MC MV URO1 SN RATO USA UFA PTE Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Alaskan Klee Kai, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
2nd) USR UFR UAGII CH URO1 Ah-z's Mad Hatter, Brussels Griffon, Jill Summerford-davis
3rd) UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis
4th) USA UFA Lagniappe Tutti Frutti, Brussels Griffon, Jill Summerford-davis
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UWP UMJ USR UFR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
3rd) UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: UWP UMJ USR UFR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

Steeplechase
Judge: Karyn Pingel

CATEGORY: A

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, American Hairless Terrier, Susan Brasel
2nd) USA UFA GRCH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, American Hairless Terrier, Susan Brasel
FASTEST OVERALL: UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer

CATEGORY: B

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CA URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CA URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) UFA URO2 CH Evrmor Inxs Of Blackwood, Manchester Terrier, Lew Olson
FASTEST OVERALL: UFA URO2 CH Evrmor Inxs Of Blackwood

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie A Adams
2nd) URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
3rd) RATN USA UFA URO1 ALCH Haystack Acres Sage Treasure SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Delania Mc Natt
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) MI MC MV URO1 SN RATO USA UFA PTE Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: MI MC MV URO1 SN RATO USA UFA PTE Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR UAGII CH URO1 Ah-z's Mad Hatter, Brussels Griffon, Jill Summerford-davis
2nd) UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis
3rd) USA UFA Lagniappe Tutti Frutti, Brussels Griffon, Jill Summerford-davis
4th) URO1 UFA USA PTN UACHX Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR UAGII CH URO1 Ah-z's Mad Hatter

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UWP UMJ USR UFR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
2nd) UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
3rd) CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
4th) USA UFA UJJCH CA UWP FS Bpb Hhk Little Girl Big World, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: UWP UMJ USR UFR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

APTITUDE
USA UFA UNJ UWP CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, American Bully, Sarah Croke
USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Amy Johnson
USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, American Bully, Aaron Pelan
Listed Entry
USA UFA Redwagon Danbaroh Impulse2soar, Chinese Crested, Danetta Ohning
UFA UNJ GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, American Bully, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
USA UFA'PR'Southpack's Sweet Azalea, Alaskan Klee Kai, Alicia Bieder
USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Alaskan Klee Kai, Linda Orton
UFA CH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, American Eskimo, Heidi Scheff