Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 27, 2017

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Scenthounds

Grnd Basset Griff Vendeen, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Chablis Du Levant De La Vielle Ma, Karen Schaffer Meldrum

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Grnd Basset Griff Vendeen, CH Chablis Du Levant De La Vielle Ma

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Quantum A League Of Her Own, Billie Jo Weeks
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Darcy Grieger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Esquenuvet's I Ain't No Saint, Ellen K Mc Kinnon And Mel H Mc Kinnon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Golden Retriever, URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
GRCH BOB UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra, Tracy Blazier

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
CH BOB RATO ALCH URO1 Bosworth's More Than A Memory, Joanna Jones

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
CH BOB ALCH URO1 Boondocks Breakfast At Tiffany, Sara Koenig

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
CH BOB ALCH Sketchbook High Voltage, Michael Vanek And Liz Hansen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
GRCH BOB RATS UAGI USR UFR GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt, Kathy Graves Or Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: James Heinz
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RATS UAGI USR UFR GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt
2nd) Australian Shepherd, ALCH URO1 Boondocks Breakfast At Tiffany
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, RATO ALCH URO1 Bosworth's More Than A Memory
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star, Carrie Riley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rat Terrier, ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHF BF BOB USA UFA UJJCH CA UWP FS Bpb Hhk Little Girl Big World, Tiffany Clevenger

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB Hispot On The Road Again, Elizabeth V Devin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Dalmatian, Hispot On The Road Again
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA UJJCH CA UWP FS Bpb Hhk Little Girl Big World

ABIS Golden Retriever, URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Darcy Grieger
ARBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RATS UAGI USR UFR GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt, Kathy Graves Or Carl Graves