Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (10/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 21, 2017

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH AV AE AC Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva, Sandy Woodruff

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CH Django De Miskodogo, Justin Misko

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH AV AE AC Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Django De Miskodogo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled, Marissa Wagenaar

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Ibizan Hound, Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH HR Musky Bay Countryside Diesel, Rebecca Mc Guire, James P Baughman, Emelise Baughman

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Keltys All That Jazz, Christie Dalman

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kashmir's Tenth Mountain Mica, Debra Bremer
Jr. Female BF Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt
CH BOB CH Golden Romance Hot Tango, Christine Brandt
RBM Forest Szczesliwy Slon Cindy Miller

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Clearcreek Bonaventure No Guts, Mark O'connor, Janell O'connor

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female RBF Bela's Estimated Time Of Arrival, Patricia Miller, Leslie Miller
BHF BF BOB CH Bela's Cooking Up A Plan, Patricia Miller, Leslie Miller

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF K-lar's Sagebrush And Roses, Julie Abernathy, Douglas Abernathy
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Heartland's Whimsical Willow SPOT, Michele Mayers

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Spinone Italiano, CH Bela's Cooking Up A Plan
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Keltys All That Jazz
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH HR Musky Bay Countryside Diesel

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex, Jacqueline Goodman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Achika Polar Vortex

Herding Dogs

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Miklins Abbie, Gerard Hormann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
RCH CH Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
RBF CH Vintage Morning Star Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Miklins Abbie
4th) Collie, CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain

Terriers

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB Black Opal's Tres Atkins, Phyllis Gasper, Darrell Gasper, Marti Klabunde

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Silky Terrier, Black Opal's Tres Atkins

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jls Keltys The Real Wild Child, Christie Dalman, Alana Dalman

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Zsa Zsa Of The Nether World, Terri Vollertsen

Maltese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hollywood Cedarwood Paloma, Marti Klabunde

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Trademarks Small Town Kid, Courtney Farley
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle, CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Maltese, CH Hollywood Cedarwood Paloma
4th) American Bully, UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH AV AE AC Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva, Sandy Woodruff
German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Keltys All That Jazz, Christie Dalman
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

BIS Poodle, CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff
RBIS Silky Terrier, Black Opal's Tres Atkins, Phyllis Gasper, Darrell Gasper, Marti Klabunde

View Event >