Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 21, 2017

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH NE NV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life, Susan Balsiger

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Keegan Knave Von Spades, Jeannette Marchetti-hamm

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Keegan Knave Von Spades
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH NE NV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Branko's Timberline Dancer, Howard W Miller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Beagle, Branko's Timberline Dancer

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges
RCH URO1 CH Whitervr Whisper Buylo Sell Hi, Lisa Dziedzina

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM CH Karagolds New Maximus Decimus, Gene Burchi
Female Puppy RBF Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
Jr. Female Sunrise Goldens Delilah, Eugene J Burchi
BHF BF BOW CH Keepers Cloverton Keystone, Jean Taylor
CH BOB CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este SPOT, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH UJJ CH Duckhill Flash Ambermoon Emma SPOT, Debra Tervelt, Kathy Kimmeth
RCH CA NC UFA CH Fantasie Z Plouznicke Staje, Kathleen Kimmeth, Joseph Kimmeth
GRCH BOB PTA UNJCH NN RATO URO1 UAGII GRCH Vonlin's Bronze Stardust SPOT-ON, Kathleen Engelman-kimmeth And Linda Culpepper

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM UUF USJCH Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Shannon Davis
Adult Female BF CH UJJCH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of, Shannon Davis
CH BOB SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Sheila Holcomb
RCH CH Pj's Just Charge It, Sheila Holcomb, Juanita Mullins

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOB CH Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Spike's Bentley, Robert Maples
Jr. Female BF Sienna Pointes Little Red Wagon, Kathy Harmer, Sue Barnes, Cathy Gallagher

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, CH Spike's Bentley
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
4th) Labrador Retriever, SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Desertwillows It Takes 2 To Tango, Christine A Taylor
CH BOB CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou, Pauline H Gray

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
TERVUEREN
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea, Judy Olson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Yada Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs, Christine Olson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Edy Vom Mittelwest Ii, Christine Olson

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female RBF Optimist Snowood Aurora, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura Kiedaisch
BHF BF BOB CH Optimist On The Road Again, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Laura S Kiedaisch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Optimist On The Road Again
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Edy Vom Mittelwest Ii

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH Invalid Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB Cherokee Point's Turbull Charged, Jeffrey M Kittner

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Airedale Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Cherokee Point's Turbull Charged

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH UNJ GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
RCH UNJ UWP CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM BOB Lynwood Cajun Moon Over Snowood, Meg Ispas-hennessey, Linda Baird, Woody Goode

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Carealot's Keje Bazinga!, Kelly Jeske
Adult Male BM BOB Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Papillon, Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x
2nd) American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Lynwood Cajun Moon Over Snowood

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Portuguese Water Dog, URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Gi SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
Invalid Entry
Labrador Retriever, SHR GRCH Breakwater Pjs Oneshot Onekill, Sheila Holcomb
Bernese Mountain Dog, CH NE NV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life, Susan Balsiger

BIS Papillon, Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea, Judy Olson

View Event >