I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (10/14/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

October 14, 2017

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Carrie Reeves

Interior Novice A
1st NN PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NV NI PTA Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Int P
4th NN PTS Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI PTS NE Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Int P
NN Becky's Dutchess Kalya Joy, Samuel S Sayers, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
PTN Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NC NE PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P
NE NV NC PTM Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
NN PTM Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN Ignited Expecto Patronum!, Gallia Painter Mackinnon, Border Collie, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC Manaca's You're My Sunshine, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
4th PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NN PTA UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Nov Int P
NI NC NE PTM Serendiipity's Mariner Moose, Robert Braun, Havanese, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AC NN PTM Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN PTE Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Adv Int P
3rd AN Henry R Dog, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AHD URO1 CH AV AI SE Toprank's Hot Chocolate, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AN PTE UCD UAGI URO1 Evans' Halle, Karen Evans Or Tim Evans, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE AN PTE Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
4th SC AN PTM Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Int P
PTS AN Syntari's More Money, Robin R Cahill-myers, Vickie D Cahill-myers, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
SI SE AN PTE Pumpkin An, Rachel An, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SV SE NHD SC PTE AN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Sup Int P
PTE SN URO2 Teddy, Mark Baca, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC AN SV Sweetgold Cleared For Takeoff, Gwen R Sieben, Todd W Sieben, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd SE AN PTE Jake's On Fire!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Sup Int P
3rd SN UCD Adia Bay's Breeze Right By, Dixie Matson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Int P
4th AN Tanga, Pamela Diemond, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
AN Plails Highland Jennie, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P
SI SC AN NHD PTM Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Sup Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN PTS Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NI PTA Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Veh P
3rd NN Becky's Dutchess Kalya Joy, Samuel S Sayers, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Veh P
NN PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NI NC NE PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Ignited Expecto Patronum!, Gallia Painter Mackinnon, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
2nd NN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Nov Veh P
3rd PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Veh P
NN PTA Pepper, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV NC NE Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Nov Veh P
NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Nov Veh P
NI NC NE PTM Serendiipity's Mariner Moose, Robert Braun, Havanese, Nov Veh P
NN PTE Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN PTE Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AC NN PTE Guide Dogs' Cranberry, Mary Wilbricht, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NN PTA Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd NN PTA UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv Veh P
4th NN PTM Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
NE NV NC PTM Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
AC NN PTM Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Adv Veh P
SC AN PTM Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
2nd NN PTE Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AV AE AC NN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Veh P
4th AN PTS Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Adv Veh P
AN Scotty Bishop, Karen Bishop, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Veh P
NN AC CH Nouveau Vom Messingsberg, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Adv Veh P
AV SC AE NN PTE Quigley Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SI SE AN PTE Pumpkin An, Rachel An, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SE NHD SC PTE AN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Sup Veh P
3rd NHD AN PTM UCDX URX UACH UROC Kobe, Tim Evans Or Karen Evans, Amb, Sup Veh P
4th SI SE SC AN Tucker, Ana Milena Gergen, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
AN PTE UCD UAGI URO1 Evans' Halle, Karen Evans Or Tim Evans, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
PTS AN Syntari's More Money, Robin R Cahill-myers, Vickie D Cahill-myers, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SN UCD Adia Bay's Breeze Right By, Dixie Matson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd AN Tanga, Pamela Diemond, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd PTM SC AV AE Myfriend Irish Lass, Carol Forsberg, Papillon, Sup Veh P
4th NHD URO1 SN'PR'Eskai's Krimson Ida Mae, Karen Blumenthal, Redbone Coonhound, Sup Veh P
SE AN PTE Jake's On Fire!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Sup Veh P
SE SC AN Brookehaven Jolly Roger, Kate M Rambo, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P
PTE SN Canhar's Canadian Kruisin', Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Sup Veh P
AC AE AV NN Rock It On Rock It Off, Caitlynn Johnson, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
SV SE NN AC Sequel's Silver Pearl, Laurel A Westall, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Veh P
SN PTE Pien Ji's Bad To The Bone, Joseph H Maday Jr, Linda Maday, Shih Tzu, Sup Veh P
AE AV NHD SC NN Serenades Magic'l Dreamweaver, Karen Cannard, Rottweiler, Sup Veh P

View Event >