I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (10/14/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 14, 2017

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Carrie Reeves

PreTrial Novice
PTN Scuba Doo, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Ma Petite Tulip, Laurel A Westall, French Bulldog, Nov P
NI PTS NE Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P
NN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Nov P
PTN Dunkin Meis, Anne Meis, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AN PTS Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Adv P
PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Adv P
NI PTS NE Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Adv P
NV NI PTA Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv P
PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
MV SN Zoe, Debra J Naubert, Bill Naubert, Unrecognized, Sup P
NI PTS NE Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Sup P
NE NV NC PTM Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTM AN Maks, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Mst P
NN PTE Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Mst P
AN Tanga, Pamela Diemond, Unrecognized, Mst P
NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Mst P
NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
NV NC NE Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Mst P
AC NN PTM Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Mst P
NN PTE Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SE AN PTE Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Elt P
NN PTE Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Elt P
AN Tanga, Pamela Diemond, Unrecognized, Elt P
SE SC AN Brookehaven Jolly Roger, Kate M Rambo, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt P
NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Elt P
NN AC CH Nouveau Vom Messingsberg, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Elt P
NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P
NV NC NE Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Elt P
NN PTE Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Elt P
PTE SN URO2 Teddy, Mark Baca, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN PTS Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Scuba Doo, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NI PTA Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NN Becky's Dutchess Kalya Joy, Samuel S Sayers, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P
PTN Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC NE PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Nov Cnt P
NN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Nov Cnt P
NN Ignited Expecto Patronum!, Gallia Painter Mackinnon, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Pepper, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NV NC NE Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NE NV NC PTM Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN PTM Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN PTA UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv Cnt P
4th NN PTA URO1 UCDX UACH Jones Rutherglen, Anne Seethoff, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
NN PTA Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN PTS Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AE AC NN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI NC NE PTM Serendiipity's Mariner Moose, Robert Braun, Havanese, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AV NN AI Master Cornelius Baxter, Patricia K Schafer, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NN PTE Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN PTM Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SC AN Brookehaven Jolly Roger, Kate M Rambo, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd PTM SC AV AE Myfriend Irish Lass, Carol Forsberg, Papillon, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN UCD Adia Bay's Breeze Right By, Dixie Matson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th AE AV NHD SC NN Serenades Magic'l Dreamweaver, Karen Cannard, Rottweiler, Sup Cnt P
PTE SN Canhar's Canadian Kruisin', Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Sup Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st PTN Srendipity-sir Spike Of Seattle, Robert Braun, Havanese, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NI PTA Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NI PTS NE Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Ext P
NN Becky's Dutchess Kalya Joy, Samuel S Sayers, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
NN PTS Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NE NV NC PTM Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN Ignited Expecto Patronum!, Gallia Painter Mackinnon, Border Collie, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Nov Ext P
3rd PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
PTS URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F Prokopishyn, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Ext P
NN PTA Pepper, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN PTA Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd SC AN PTM Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P
3rd PTS AN Syntari's More Money, Robin R Cahill-myers, Vickie D Cahill-myers, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P
4th NN PTA URO1 UCDX UACH Jones Rutherglen, Anne Seethoff, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
NN PTA UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv Ext P
NN PTM Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AC NN PTM Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Adv Ext P
AC NN PTE Guide Dogs' Cranberry, Mary Wilbricht, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
NI NC NE PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN PTS Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Adv Ext P
2nd AV AE AC NN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Ext P
3rd NN PTE Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NN Wild Laelia Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
AN Scotty Bishop, Karen Bishop, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P
NN PTE Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AE AV NN Rocky, Lezlie Ellis, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
NI NC NE PTM Serendiipity's Mariner Moose, Robert Braun, Havanese, Adv Ext P
NV NC NE Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Adv Ext P
AE AV NHD SC NN Serenades Magic'l Dreamweaver, Karen Cannard, Rottweiler, Adv Ext P
AC NN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Adv Ext P
NN AI Wynot Dare To Degage, Susan Welch, English Pointer, Adv Ext P
PTM AN Maks, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SE AN PTE Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd NHD PTE SN Shamrock, Kim Wood, Beagle, Sup Ext P
3rd SN Han-sam Sir Quincy, Shelley L Clark, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th AN PTE UCD UAGI URO1 Evans' Halle, Karen Evans Or Tim Evans, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
NHD AN PTM UCDX URX UACH UROC Kobe, Tim Evans Or Karen Evans, Amb, Sup Ext P
Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
NN AC SE Weathermans 1st Lady Roosevelt, Rachelle J Lewis, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
SV SE NHD SC PTE AN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AC AE AV NN Rock It On Rock It Off, Caitlynn Johnson, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
2nd MV SN Zoe, Debra J Naubert, Bill Naubert, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd AN Tanga, Pamela Diemond, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th SN Merlyn, Wayne Mullen, Havanese, Sup Ext P
SN UCD Adia Bay's Breeze Right By, Dixie Matson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Ext P
SE AN PTE Jake's On Fire!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Sup Ext P
SE SC AN Brookehaven Jolly Roger, Kate M Rambo, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P
SI SC AN NHD PTM Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Sup Ext P
AN Henry R Dog, Courtney Searls-ridge, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
SV SE NN AC Sequel's Silver Pearl, Laurel A Westall, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Ext P
SC AN SV Sweetgold Cleared For Takeoff, Gwen R Sieben, Todd W Sieben, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
SE SI SC AN PTE Jamie Is My Darling, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
AV SC AE NN PTE Quigley Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

View Event >