I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (10/14/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

October 15, 2017

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Barbara Barker Cecil

PreTrial Novice
USJ PTS URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell, Dalmatian, Nov P
PTN Skippy Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Piper Dittmann, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv P
PTA Cee Jay, Sharon Bradshaw, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P
PTS Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Sup P
NC PTS Madellyn, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Sup P
PTN Krisack's Cheyenne, Christine Baker, English Shepherd, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN AC AV MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTS Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NN PTS Wedgwood's Momentum, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
4th PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NV NE Jenny Mai, Esther Bell, Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI PTS Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Int P
2nd NE NC RATN URO1 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel, Poodle, Nov Int P
3rd PTS Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NI NC PTS Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Int P
PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st SC AN PTE Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NC AE PTS Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Int P
4th NC PTS Madellyn, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Adv Int P
NI NC PTS Springtime Texas Jazz, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NC URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Int P
2nd AN SC Croswynd's Laniakea Luau, Jane Adams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN PTE Hytree Emery's Hot Topic, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
4th NI NC PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P
AI AV NN PTE MC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SE SI SC AN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SE SV PTE AI Otto, Lisa J Lyons, Dachshund, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN PTE URO1 CH Katoba's Miss Behaving, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SE URUV SC MI USJ AN PTE Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT
2nd NN AC AV MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Mst Int P
3rd MI MC CA URO1 UCD SN PTE UAGI CH Katoba's Emerald City, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Int P
4th MC PTE SN Toby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SI SV AN EC Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Mst Int P
2nd ME MC SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Int P
3rd AV NN PTE SC SI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st URO1 AHD EN Mpacts Itazha, Sheryl Powers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EE MN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Elt Int P
3rd EE EC MN Eleanor Frisbee, Julie Morton, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MC SN MI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Elt Int P
2nd EI EC MN Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

View Event >