I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (10/14/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 14, 2017

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Barbara Barker Cecil

PreTrial Novice
NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov P
PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Alaska The Unknown White, Lorena Padron, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Adv P
PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst P
PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
NN AC AV MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
SE URUV SC MI USJ AN PTE Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Elt P
NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NC AE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P
4th NI PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
NI NC PTS Springtime Texas Jazz, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NE NI PTE Czechmate Easy Goer, Gretchen Jones, Border Collie, Nov Int P
2nd NI PTS Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NC NE NI PTE Czechmate! 2-beers, Gretchen Jones, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd AI NC AE PTS Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN SC Croswynd's Laniakea Luau, Jane Adams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NC URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Int P
3rd AI AV NN PTE MC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Adv Int P
4th AI NN PTE Hytree Emery's Hot Topic, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SE SI SC AN PTE Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SC PTM SV AN Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Int P
3rd MC PTE SN Toby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Int P
4th SE SI SC PTE AN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN PTE Gforce Cricket, Amy Parker, Border Collie, Sup Int P
2nd AV NN PTE SC SI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SC MI PTE AN SV URO2 Rollthedice Designer Genes, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Int P
2nd AN MC MI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
3rd SV PTE SC MI AN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
4th MI MV URUV UJJCH SN EC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
SE URUV SC MI USJ AN PTE Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
NN AC AV MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Mst Int P
MI MC CA URO1 UCD SN PTE UAGI CH Katoba's Emerald City, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Int P
EE MN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MC SV AN SI Diva, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI EC MN Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >