Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 15, 2017

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog
Judge Marian Campbell
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's Liv 'n Let Liv, Carolyn Sorg
RCH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

South African Boerboel
Judge Marian Campbell
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Liv 'n Let Liv
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
3rd) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler
RCH CCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
GRCH CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream SPOT, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Beagle, CCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow
2nd) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, Kit Schmitt, Norm Fargo
CH CH Tokabout F N Xlnt, Kit Schmitt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
Jr. Female BF CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW Rivers Edge Right On The Mark, Lina Wainiola
Jr. Female BF Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
CH BOB CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj You Will Remember Me
2nd) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) Standard Poodle, Leucite Luster
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
Jr. Female BF Paha Sapa Mal Shapes Of Things, Tricia Till

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Cathy Gray
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOB CH Lk Michigan's Crown Prince, Marcie Boomsliter

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
GRCH BOB PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King

Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Judge Marian Campbell
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
GRCH UACH GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Border Collie, PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan's Crown Prince
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT, Amanda Watkins
GRCH GRCH'PR'Eros' Out Law, Eros Rocchia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes
GRCH UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Pug, Invalid Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's

BIMBS Pug, Invalid Entry
BIMBS, Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

View Event >