Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 14, 2017

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB CH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP GRCH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
CH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lyndobe's Liv 'n Let Liv, Carolyn Sorg
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH CH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon

South African Boerboel
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bulldog, CH Jemm's Brie Mode
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Liv 'n Let Liv

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
RCH CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream SPOT, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry
4th) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Etta May Of Whistler Farm, Marc G Hettig
Jr. Female RBF SHR Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice, Marc G Hettig
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle, Cheryl Pulaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
Jr. Female Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
Int. Female RBF CH Mozaic My Time To Shine, Gina Wainiola
CH CH Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj You Will Remember Me
2nd) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Liberty's Harri Brown Poodle

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
Jr. Female BF Paha Sapa Mal Shapes Of Things, Tricia Till

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lk Michigan's Crown Prince, Marcie Boomsliter
BHF BF CH Lk Michigan Special Attraction, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King

Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
Jr. Female BF Jonmar's Pure Delight, Marcia Batch
CH CH Jonmar Agape's Vision Of Grace, Patricia Gustafson
RCH CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RBM Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's All About Me
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan's Crown Prince
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes A Tid Bit Of Terror, Sue Phillips
RCH CH'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH USA UFA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes A Tid Bit Of Terror

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Ptb Mando, Joseph Hammond, Kori Byers
CH BOB CH Luke D's Legend Calipari, Alicia West
RCH CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes
GRCH UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Luke D's Legend Calipari
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Hillsides Bringin Sexy Bk Of R, Christie Mc Williams
Border Collie, PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton

BIMBS Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries

View Event >