Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/12/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 13, 2017

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP GRCH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
CH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH CH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Jemm's Brie Mode

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH CCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler
RCH CCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream SPOT, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack
3rd) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB SHR Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice, Marc G Hettig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Labrador Retriever, SHR Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Paha Sapa Mal Shapes Of Things, Tricia Till

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Flamingstar After Midnight, Cathy Clapp, Tina Alexander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Chow Chow, CH Flamingstar After Midnight
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Paha Sapa Mal Shapes Of Things

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
CH BOB UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King

Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Judge Timothy Catterson
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy RBM CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
Adult Male BM BOW CH Brynmeres Thrill Seeker, Priscilla Gardner, Sharon Schutte
Jr. Female BF Jonmar's Pure Delight, Marcia Batch
GRCH BOB GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
RCH CH'PR'Buckeyes A Tid Bit Of Terror, Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Int. Male BM Ptb Mando, Joseph Hammond, Kori Byers
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie
3rd) American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
RBIMBS Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

View Event >