Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/12/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 13, 2017

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB UWP GRCH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson
RCH GRCH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
CH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler
RCH CGRCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream SPOT, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk
3rd) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB SHR Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice, Marc G Hettig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Labrador Retriever, SHR Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB Paha Sapa Mal Shapes Of Things, Tricia Till

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Flamingstar After Midnight, Cathy Clapp, Tina Alexander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Chow Chow, CH Flamingstar After Midnight
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Paha Sapa Mal Shapes Of Things

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
CH BOB UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Nicholas King

Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy RBM CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
Adult Male BM BOW CH Brynmeres Thrill Seeker, Priscilla Gardner, Sharon Schutte
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Pure Delight, Marcia Batch
GRCH BOB GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Border Collie, PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's All About Me
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CH'PR'Buckeyes A Tid Bit Of Terror, Sue Phillips
RCH CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Male BM Ptb Mando, Joseph Hammond, Kori Byers
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, UWP UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIMBS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
RBIMBS American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson

View Event >